Grants paid by Sry Foundation Inc
EIN 84-2809992 · Miami, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Sry Foundation Inc of Miami, FL (EIN 84-2809992) reported 18 grants paid totaling $29,860 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$29,860
18 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $1,500 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $5,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $2,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $6,810 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $4,550 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Sry Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| President and Fellows of Harvard College 04-2103580 | B | Cambridge, MA | 5 | $12,800 | 2024 |
| Adrienne Arsht Center for the Performing Arts | U | Miami, FL | 2 | $6,500 | 2025 |
| Central Park Conservancy 13-3022855 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $3,500 | 2022 |
| Friends of Idf | U | New York, NY | 2 | $1,980 | 2024 |
| United Hatzalah | U | New York, NY | 1 | $1,800 | 2025 |
| The Trustees of the University of Pennsylvania 23-1352685 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 4 | $1,300 | 2025 |
| Friends of Hastings Piano | U | Irving, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Miami Waterkeeper 27-3627697 | C | Coral Gables, FL | 1 | $830 | 2024 |
| Tropical Aububon Society 59-6147345 | C | Miami, FL | 1 | $150 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | United Hatzalah New York, NY | U | $1,800 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202601329349103830 |
| 2025 | Adrienne Arsht Center for the Performing Arts Miami, FL | U | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202601329349103830 |
| 2025 | Friends of Hastings Piano Irving, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202601329349103830 |
| 2025 | Tropical Aububon Society Miami, FL | C | $150 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202601329349103830 |
| 2025 | The Trustees of the University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PA | B | $100 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202601329349103830 |
| 2024 | Adrienne Arsht Center for the Performing Arts Miami, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202521359349102722 |
| 2024 | Miami Waterkeeper Coral Gables, FL | C | $830 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202521359349102722 |
| 2024 | The Trustees of the University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PA | B | $600 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202521359349102722 |
| 2024 | President and Fellows of Harvard College Cambridge, MA | B | $200 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202521359349102722 |
| 2024 | Friends of Idf New York, NY | U | $180 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202521359349102722 |
| 2023 | Friends of Idf New York, NY | U | $1,800 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202421369349103717 |
| 2023 | President and Fellows of Harvard College Cambridge, MA | B | $100 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202421369349103717 |
| 2023 | The Trustees of the University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PA | B | $100 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202421369349103717 |
| 2022 | Central Park Conservancy New York, NY | B | $3,500 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202321359349105972 |
| 2022 | President and Fellows of Harvard College Cambridge, MA | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202321359349105972 |
| 2022 | The Trustees of the University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PA | B | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202321359349105972 |
| 2021 | President and Fellows of Harvard College Cambridge, MA | B | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202231369349104958 |
| 2020 | President and Fellows of Harvard College Cambridge, MA | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202111379349100481 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601329349103830 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521359349102722 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421369349103717 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321359349105972 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202231369349104958 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202111379349100481 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/842809992.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.