funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Sry Foundation Inc

EIN 84-2809992 · Miami, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Sry Foundation Inc of Miami, FL (EIN 84-2809992) reported 18 grants paid totaling $29,860 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$29,860

18 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$10,000
20211$1,500
20223$5,000
20233$2,000
20245$6,810
20255$4,550

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from Sry Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
President and Fellows of Harvard College 04-2103580BCambridge, MA5$12,8002024
Adrienne Arsht Center for the Performing ArtsUMiami, FL2$6,5002025
Central Park Conservancy 13-3022855BNew York, NY1$3,5002022
Friends of IdfUNew York, NY2$1,9802024
United HatzalahUNew York, NY1$1,8002025
The Trustees of the University of Pennsylvania 23-1352685BPhiladelphia, PA4$1,3002025
Friends of Hastings PianoUIrving, TX1$1,0002025
Miami Waterkeeper 27-3627697CCoral Gables, FL1$8302024
Tropical Aububon Society 59-6147345CMiami, FL1$1502025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Sry Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025United Hatzalah New York, NYU$1,800paidCHARITABLE DONATION202601329349103830
2025Adrienne Arsht Center for the Performing Arts Miami, FLU$1,500paidCHARITABLE DONATION202601329349103830
2025Friends of Hastings Piano Irving, TXU$1,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202601329349103830
2025Tropical Aububon Society Miami, FLC$150paidCHARITABLE DONATION202601329349103830
2025The Trustees of the University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PAB$100paidCHARITABLE DONATION202601329349103830
2024Adrienne Arsht Center for the Performing Arts Miami, FLU$5,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202521359349102722
2024Miami Waterkeeper Coral Gables, FLC$830paidCHARITABLE DONATION202521359349102722
2024The Trustees of the University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PAB$600paidCHARITABLE DONATION202521359349102722
2024President and Fellows of Harvard College Cambridge, MAB$200paidCHARITABLE DONATION202521359349102722
2024Friends of Idf New York, NYU$180paidCHARITABLE DONATION202521359349102722
2023Friends of Idf New York, NYU$1,800paidCHARITABLE DONATION202421369349103717
2023President and Fellows of Harvard College Cambridge, MAB$100paidCHARITABLE DONATION202421369349103717
2023The Trustees of the University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PAB$100paidCHARITABLE DONATION202421369349103717
2022Central Park Conservancy New York, NYB$3,500paidCHARITABLE DONATION202321359349105972
2022President and Fellows of Harvard College Cambridge, MAB$1,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202321359349105972
2022The Trustees of the University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PAB$500paidCHARITABLE DONATION202321359349105972
2021President and Fellows of Harvard College Cambridge, MAB$1,500paidCHARITABLE DONATION202231369349104958
2020President and Fellows of Harvard College Cambridge, MAB$10,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202111379349100481

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601329349103830
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521359349102722
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421369349103717
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321359349105972
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202231369349104958
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202111379349100481

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/842809992.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.