funder-graph

FundersDE

Grants paid by The Sok Family Foundation

EIN 84-2828318 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

The Sok Family Foundation of Wilmington, DE (EIN 84-2828318) reported 10 grants paid totaling $25,800 to 7 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$25,800

10 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20213$2,500
20221$500
20232$3,300
20242$5,500
20252$14,000

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from The Sok Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Coastal Community Church of Ft Lauderdale Inc 26-3237585BParkland, FL3$20,3002025
Spanish River Presbyterian Church 59-1557427BBoca Raton, FL2$1,0002022
Prime Time Sports Academy 92-2259756BJersey City, NJ1$1,0002025
Stockton University Foundation 22-1957406BGalloway, NJ1$1,0002021
L ChorniiUOld Bridge, NJ1$1,0002023
Pitch in for Baseball 86-1141299DHarleysville, PA1$1,0002021
Cornerstone Calvary Chapel Inc 22-3348377BHowell, NJ1$5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Sok Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Coastal Community Church of Ft Lauderdale Inc Parkland, FLB$13,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202621639349101102
2025Prime Time Sports Academy Jersey City, NJB$1,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202621639349101102
2024Coastal Community Church of Ft Lauderdale Inc Parkland, FLB$5,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202513039349101031
2024Cornerstone Calvary Chapel Inc Howell, NJB$500paidGeneral & Unrestricted202513039349101031
2023Coastal Community Church of Ft Lauderdale Inc Parkland, FLB$2,300paidGeneral & Unrestricted202441659349101304
2023L Chornii Old Bridge, NJU$1,000paidHardship Assistance Grant202441659349101304
2022Spanish River Presbyterian Church Boca Raton, FLB$500paidRide 4 orphans202301999349101050
2021Pitch in for Baseball Harleysville, PAD$1,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202212029349101101
2021Stockton University Foundation Galloway, NJB$1,000paidEndowment Scholarship fund for underprivileged minorities202212029349101101
2021Spanish River Presbyterian Church Boca Raton, FLB$500paidBronze sponsor for Ride 4 Orphans202212029349101101

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621639349101102
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513039349101031
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441659349101304
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301999349101050
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202212029349101101

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/842828318.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.