Grants paid by The Sdg Foundation
EIN 84-3089742 · Delray Beach, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T50
The Sdg Foundation of Delray Beach, PA (EIN 84-3089742) reported 10 grants paid totaling $243,857 to 9 recipients in tax years 2021–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$243,857
10 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2022
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | $121,357 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $122,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from The Sdg Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Liguori Academy 46-1869437 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $46,000 | 2022 |
| Philadelphia Futures 23-2973098 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $40,000 | 2022 |
| Chop Foundation 23-2237932 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $34,500 | 2022 |
| Philadelphia Futures 23-1365983 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $30,000 | 2021 |
| Michael P Donatucci Foundation Inc 81-3501476 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $30,000 | 2021 |
| North Light Community Center 23-1365378 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $20,780 | 2021 |
| Michael's Giving Hand 81-3501479 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| Old Pine Community Center 23-2164110 | A | Philadlphia, PA | 1 | $12,577 | 2021 |
| Tester Construction Gives 88-3216384 | A | Bala Cynwyd, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Philadelphia Futures Philadelphia, PA | A | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL PHILANTHROPIC ACTIVITES | 202313049349300741 |
| 2022 | Chop Foundation Philadelphia, PA | A | $34,500 | paid | GENERAL PHILANTHROPIC ACTIVITES | 202313049349300741 |
| 2022 | Michael's Giving Hand Philadelphia, PA | A | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL PHILANTHROPIC ACTIVITES | 202313049349300741 |
| 2022 | The Liguori Academy Philadelphia, PA | A | $18,000 | paid | GENERAL PHILANTHROPIC ACTIVITES | 202313049349300741 |
| 2022 | Tester Construction Gives Bala Cynwyd, PA | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PHILANTHROPIC ACTIVITES | 202313049349300741 |
| 2021 | Michael P Donatucci Foundation Inc Philadelphia, PA | A | $30,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202202349349300970 |
| 2021 | Philadelphia Futures Philadelphia, PA | A | $30,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202202349349300970 |
| 2021 | The Liguori Academy Philadelphia, PA | A | $28,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202202349349300970 |
| 2021 | North Light Community Center Philadelphia, PA | A | $20,780 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202202349349300970 |
| 2021 | Old Pine Community Center Philadlphia, PA | A | $12,577 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202202349349300970 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313049349300741 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202202349349300970 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/843089742.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.