Grants paid by Lucille M Parham Care Foundation Inc
EIN 84-3132577 · Powder Spgs, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE X20
Lucille M Parham Care Foundation Inc of Powder Spgs, GA (EIN 84-3132577) reported 18 grants paid totaling $18,038 to 15 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$18,038
18 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 9 | $10,780 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $2,558 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $500 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $4,200 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Lucille M Parham Care Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dominion Christian School 58-2307415 | C | Marietta, GA | 3 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Vintage 242 Church 26-3726163 | D | Dallas, GA | 1 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Soul Cross Ministries | U | Mcraehelena, GA | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Community Fellowship | U | Reynolds, GA | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Mount Pleasant Baptist Church | U | Haynesville, NC | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Pebblebrook Baptist Church | U | Mableton, GA | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Saint Andrew's Episcopal Church 80-0764115 | B | Fort Valley, GA | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| One Race Inc 82-2545667 | D | Lawrenceville, GA | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Dollar General | U | Fort Valley, GA | 2 | $208 | 2022 |
| Houston Vascular Association | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $77 | 2020 |
| Caring for Kennestone Hospital | U | Marietta, GA | 1 | $53 | 2020 |
| Salvation Army 58-0660607 | C | Warner Robbins, GA | 1 | $50 | 2024 |
| Wounded Warrior Project 45-4027350 | D | Topeka, KS | 1 | $50 | 2024 |
| Rescue Mission of Middle Georgia 58-6011446 | B | Macon, GA | 1 | $50 | 2024 |
| Georgia Sheriffs' Youth Homes 58-1310087 | B | Madison, GA | 1 | $50 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Vintage 242 Church Dallas, GA | D | $3,000 | paid | Contribution | 202523189349105352 |
| 2024 | Saint Andrew's Episcopal Church Fort Valley, GA | B | $1,000 | paid | Contribution | 202523189349105352 |
| 2024 | Wounded Warrior Project Topeka, KS | D | $50 | paid | Contribution | 202523189349105352 |
| 2024 | Salvation Army Warner Robbins, GA | C | $50 | paid | Contribution | 202523189349105352 |
| 2024 | Rescue Mission of Middle Georgia Macon, GA | B | $50 | paid | Contribution | 202523189349105352 |
| 2024 | Georgia Sheriffs' Youth Homes Madison, GA | B | $50 | paid | Contribution | 202523189349105352 |
| 2023 | Dominion Christian School Marietta, GA | C | $500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202403169349100430 |
| 2022 | Dominion Christian School Marietta, GA | C | $2,500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202313149349100236 |
| 2022 | Dollar General Fort Valley, GA | U | $58 | paid | Benevolence Gift Cards | 202313149349100236 |
| 2020 | Soul Cross Ministries Mcraehelena, GA | U | $2,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202113199349102041 |
| 2020 | Pebblebrook Baptist Church Mableton, GA | U | $2,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202113199349102041 |
| 2020 | Mount Pleasant Baptist Church Haynesville, NC | U | $2,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202113199349102041 |
| 2020 | Community Fellowship Reynolds, GA | U | $2,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202113199349102041 |
| 2020 | Dominion Christian School Marietta, GA | C | $2,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202113199349102041 |
| 2020 | One Race Inc Lawrenceville, GA | D | $500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202113199349102041 |
| 2020 | Dollar General Fort Valley, GA | U | $150 | paid | BENEVOLENCE SUPPLIES | 202113199349102041 |
| 2020 | Houston Vascular Association Atlanta, GA | U | $77 | paid | BENEVOLENCE EXPENSE | 202113199349102041 |
| 2020 | Caring for Kennestone Hospital Marietta, GA | U | $53 | paid | BENEVOLENCE EXPENSE | 202113199349102041 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523189349105352 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403169349100430 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313149349100236 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113199349102041 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/843132577.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.