funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by Rotary Club of Asheville- Biltmore Foundation

EIN 84-3160142 · Asheville, NC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20

Rotary Club of Asheville- Biltmore Foundation of Asheville, NC (EIN 84-3160142) reported 4 grants paid totaling $236,140 to 4 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$236,140

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2025

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20254$236,140

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Rotary Club of Asheville- Biltmore Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Veterans Restoration Quarters 56-0945001AAsheville, NC1$65,1402025
Manna Foodbank 58-1514800AMills River, NC1$61,0002025
Memorycare 56-2178294AAsheville, NC1$55,0002025
Coins for Alzheimers Research 31-1466051ASumpter, SC1$55,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rotary Club of Asheville- Biltmore Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Veterans Restoration Quarters Asheville, NCA$65,140paidDisaster relief/recovery202512349349300621
2025Manna Foodbank Mills River, NCA$61,000paidDisaster relief/recovery202512349349300621
2025Coins for Alzheimers Research Sumpter, SCA$55,000paidDisaster relief/recovery202512349349300621
2025Memorycare Asheville, NCA$55,000paidDisaster relief/recovery202512349349300621

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202512349349300621

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/843160142.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.