Grants paid by Raymond and Edna Gumm Family Fdn
EIN 84-3166076 · Cincinnati, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P74
Raymond and Edna Gumm Family Fdn of Cincinnati, OH (EIN 84-3166076) reported 34 grants paid totaling $356,453 to 14 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$356,453
34 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $2,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $3,500 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $105,900 | — |
| 2024 | 10 | $119,748 | — |
| 2025 | 12 | $125,305 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Raymond and Edna Gumm Family Fdn, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alzheimers Association | U | Cincinnati, OH | 3 | $55,000 | 2025 |
| Children's Tumor Foundation 13-2298956 | B | New York, NY | 3 | $55,000 | 2025 |
| Hospice of Cincinnati 31-0917155 | C | Cincinnati, OH | 5 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| St Jude | U | Memphis, TN | 3 | $43,000 | 2025 |
| Shriners of Cincinnati | U | Cincinnati, OH | 4 | $30,300 | 2025 |
| Pink Ribbon Good - Cincinnati 32-0020270 | D | Dayton, OH | 2 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Loveland Pfood Pantry | U | Loveland, OH | 3 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Morehead State University | U | Morehead, KY | 3 | $18,053 | 2025 |
| Pink Ribbon Girls - Cincinnati | U | Dayton, OH | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Vitas Community Connection 27-4027765 | C | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Vitas Hospice | U | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Eastern Kentucky University 23-7031503 | B | Richmond, KY | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| City Gospel Mission 31-0538515 | B | Cincinnati, OH | 3 | $4,900 | 2025 |
| George Bush Center | U | Dallas, TX | 1 | $200 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 34 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Alzheimers Association Cincinnati, OH | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202631359349104033 |
| 2025 | Children's Tumor Foundation New York, NY | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202631359349104033 |
| 2025 | Pink Ribbon Good - Cincinnati Dayton, OH | D | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202631359349104033 |
| 2025 | St Jude Memphis, TN | U | $13,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202631359349104033 |
| 2025 | Hospice of Cincinnati Cincinnati, OH | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202631359349104033 |
| 2025 | Vitas Community Connection Cincinnati, OH | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202631359349104033 |
| 2025 | Shriners of Cincinnati Cincinnati, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202631359349104033 |
| 2025 | Loveland Pfood Pantry Loveland, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202631359349104033 |
| 2025 | Morehead State University Morehead, KY | U | $5,000 | paid | KELLY SHOUSE SCHOLARSHIP | 202631359349104033 |
| 2025 | Eastern Kentucky University Richmond, KY | B | $5,000 | paid | ELI LEWIS SCHOLARSHIP | 202631359349104033 |
| 2025 | Morehead State University Morehead, KY | U | $4,305 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202631359349104033 |
| 2025 | City Gospel Mission Cincinnati, OH | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202631359349104033 |
| 2024 | Alzheimers Association Cincinnati, OH | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202520849349100407 |
| 2024 | Children's Tumor Foundation New York, NY | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202520849349100407 |
| 2024 | St Jude Memphis, TN | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202520849349100407 |
| 2024 | Pink Ribbon Good - Cincinnati Dayton, OH | D | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202520849349100407 |
| 2024 | Loveland Pfood Pantry Loveland, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202520849349100407 |
| 2024 | Vitas Hospice Cincinnati, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202520849349100407 |
| 2024 | Shriners of Cincinnati Cincinnati, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202520849349100407 |
| 2024 | Hospice of Cincinnati Cincinnati, OH | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202520849349100407 |
| 2024 | Morehead State University Morehead, KY | U | $8,748 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202520849349100407 |
| 2024 | City Gospel Mission Cincinnati, OH | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202520849349100407 |
| 2023 | Hospice of Cincinnati Cincinnati, OH | C | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202401369349103920 |
| 2023 | Pink Ribbon Girls - Cincinnati Dayton, OH | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202401369349103920 |
| 2023 | Alzheimers Association Cincinnati, OH | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202401369349103920 |
| 2023 | St Jude Memphis, TN | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202401369349103920 |
| 2023 | Children's Tumor Foundation New York, NY | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202401369349103920 |
| 2023 | Shriners of Cincinnati Cincinnati, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202401369349103920 |
| 2023 | Loveland Pfood Pantry Loveland, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202401369349103920 |
| 2023 | City Gospel Mission Cincinnati, OH | B | $900 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202401369349103920 |
| 2022 | Hospice of Cincinnati Cincinnati, OH | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202312179349100201 |
| 2022 | Shriners of Cincinnati Cincinnati, OH | U | $300 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202312179349100201 |
| 2022 | George Bush Center Dallas, TX | U | $200 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202312179349100201 |
| 2021 | Hospice of Cincinnati Cincinnati, OH | C | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202232239349100403 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631359349104033 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202520849349100407 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401369349103920 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202312179349100201 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202232239349100403 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/843166076.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.