Grants paid by Prevention Alliance of Tennessee
EIN 84-3205225 · Knoxville, TN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E70
Prevention Alliance of Tennessee of Knoxville, TN (EIN 84-3205225) reported 9 grants paid totaling $427,672 to 8 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$427,672
9 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 | $62,262 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $365,410 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Prevention Alliance of Tennessee, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goldfinch Health Inc 83-1413657 | A | Austin, TX | 1 | $295,410 | 2025 |
| Voices of Savannah 87-2378072 | A | Savannah, TN | 2 | $72,262 | 2025 |
| Lewis County Prevention Coalition Hope for Hohenwald 82-5145566 | A | Hohenwald, TN | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Benton County Prevention Coalition 62-1721089 | A | Camden, TN | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Van Buren Prevention Coalition Upper Cumberland Hra 62-0906260 | A | Cookeville, TN | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Hartsville Hope and Healing Alliance Trousdale County Health Council 45-4855963 | A | Hartsville, TN | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Jackson County Prevention Partnership 93-3295903 | A | Gainesboro, TN | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Marshall County Prevention Coalition 93-3033447 | A | Lewisburg, TN | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Goldfinch Health Inc Austin, TX | A | $295,410 | paid | Establish the Billion Pill Pledge in Tennessee to reduce the number of opioid pills in circulation and ensure safer prescribing and dispensing practices to reduce the rising rates of opioid addiction and misuse. | 202610139349300311 |
| 2025 | Jackson County Prevention Partnership Gainesboro, TN | A | $10,000 | paid | To provide assistance with capacity building in order to build and strengthen the organization. | 202610139349300311 |
| 2025 | Marshall County Prevention Coalition Lewisburg, TN | A | $10,000 | paid | To provide assistance with capacity building in order to build and strengthen the organization. | 202610139349300311 |
| 2025 | Voices of Savannah Savannah, TN | A | $10,000 | paid | To provide assistance with capacity building in order to build and strengthen the organization. | 202610139349300311 |
| 2025 | Benton County Prevention Coalition Camden, TN | A | $10,000 | paid | To provide assistance with capacity building in order to build and strengthen the organization. | 202610139349300311 |
| 2025 | Hartsville Hope and Healing Alliance Trousdale County Health Council Hartsville, TN | A | $10,000 | paid | To provide assistance with capacity building in order to build and strengthen the organization. | 202610139349300311 |
| 2025 | Van Buren Prevention Coalition Upper Cumberland Hra Cookeville, TN | A | $10,000 | paid | To provide assistance with capacity building in order to build and strengthen the organization. | 202610139349300311 |
| 2025 | Lewis County Prevention Coalition Hope for Hohenwald Hohenwald, TN | A | $10,000 | paid | To provide assistance with capacity building in order to build and strengthen the organization. | 202610139349300311 |
| 2024 | Voices of Savannah Savannah, TN | A | $62,262 | paid | Provide a youth camp dedicated to prevention education. | 202500949349301650 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202610139349300311 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500949349301650 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/843205225.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.