Grants paid by Raymond Han and Paul Kellogg Foundation Inc
EIN 84-3241653 · Riverside, CT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE A20
Raymond Han and Paul Kellogg Foundation Inc of Riverside, CT (EIN 84-3241653) reported 16 grants paid totaling $63,500 to 10 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$63,500
16 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2 | $13,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $12,500 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $13,500 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $24,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Raymond Han and Paul Kellogg Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daisy Joplin Foundation 61-1660881 | C | Peekskill, NY | 4 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Stamford Center for the Arts 06-1048684 | B | Stamford, CT | 3 | $12,500 | 2025 |
| Fenimore Art Museum 15-0539110 | B | Cooperstown, NY | 2 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Sacred Heart University | U | Fairfield, CT | 1 | $8,000 | 2022 |
| Public Theater | U | New York, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Cooperstown Art Association 23-7107232 | B | Cooperstown, NY | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Smithy Museum Co Cooperstown Art As | U | Cooperstown, NY | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Cooperstown Lions Club | U | Cooperstown, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Cooperstown Rotary Toy Drive 26-3653245 | D | Cooperstown, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Excelsior Symphony Orchestra | U | Mamaroneck, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Daisy Joplin Foundation Peekskill, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601279349101120 |
| 2025 | Fenimore Art Museum Cooperstown, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601279349101120 |
| 2025 | Public Theater New York, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601279349101120 |
| 2025 | Stamford Center for the Arts Stamford, CT | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601279349101120 |
| 2025 | Smithy Museum Co Cooperstown Art As Cooperstown, NY | U | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601279349101120 |
| 2025 | Excelsior Symphony Orchestra Mamaroneck, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601279349101120 |
| 2025 | Cooperstown Lions Club Cooperstown, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601279349101120 |
| 2024 | Daisy Joplin Foundation Peekskill, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202511339349101441 |
| 2024 | Stamford Center for the Arts Stamford, CT | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202511339349101441 |
| 2024 | Cooperstown Art Association Cooperstown, NY | B | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202511339349101441 |
| 2024 | Cooperstown Rotary Toy Drive Cooperstown, NY | D | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ROTARY TOY DRIVE | 202511339349101441 |
| 2023 | Daisy Joplin Foundation Peekskill, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202411359349101561 |
| 2023 | Fenimore Art Museum Cooperstown, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202411359349101561 |
| 2023 | Stamford Center for the Arts Stamford, CT | B | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202411359349101561 |
| 2022 | Sacred Heart University Fairfield, CT | U | $8,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202323149349102092 |
| 2022 | Daisy Joplin Foundation Peekskill, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202323149349102092 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601279349101120 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511339349101441 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411359349101561 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323149349102092 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/843241653.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.