Grants paid by Foyer Foundation
EIN 84-3244524 · Kansas City, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Foyer Foundation of Kansas City, MO (EIN 84-3244524) reported 38 grants paid totaling $598,338 to 16 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$598,338
38 grants
Recipients
16
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 9 | $155,000 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $149,301 | — |
| 2024 | 11 | $137,743 | — |
| 2025 | 10 | $156,294 | — |
Top recipients
The 16 recipients receiving the most from Foyer Foundation, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Atkins Museum of Art | U | Kansas City, MO | 4 | $250,000 | 2025 |
| Princeton University Art Museum | U | Princeton, NJ | 2 | $123,801 | 2023 |
| Eisenhower Foundation 48-0634284 | B | Abilene, KS | 4 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| Kansas City Symphony 43-1297475 | B | Kansas City, MO | 4 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| French Colonial America 81-4541429 | B | Ste Genevieve, MO | 4 | $29,500 | 2025 |
| Washington University Mildred Lane Kemper Art Museum | U | St Louis, MO | 3 | $27,500 | 2025 |
| National Wwi Museum and Memorial | U | Kansas City, MO | 4 | $23,000 | 2025 |
| French Heritage Society Inc 13-3100091 | B | New York City, NY | 2 | $15,243 | 2025 |
| Mpower Now Inc 26-1247728 | B | Atlanta, GA | 3 | $13,294 | 2025 |
| Linda Hall Library Foundation 46-4390683 | B | Kansas City, MO | 2 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Washington University St Louis | U | Clayton, MO | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Mildred Lane Kemper Art Museum | U | St Louis, MO | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Pembroke Hill School 43-1326059 | B | Kansas City, MO | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Washington University Catholic Student Center 23-7060605 | D | St Louis, MO | 1 | $4,000 | 2022 |
| Park University | U | Parkville, MO | 1 | $4,000 | 2022 |
| 627 Stomp 83-0629476 | B | Kansas City, MO | 1 | $3,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 38 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Nelson Atkins Museum of Art Kansas City, MO | U | $85,000 | paid | ASIAN ART DEPT - DETERMINED | 202620559349100427 |
| 2025 | Washington University Mildred Lane Kemper Art Museum St Louis, MO | U | $12,500 | paid | TO BE USED AT THE | 202620559349100427 |
| 2025 | Eisenhower Foundation Abilene, KS | B | $10,000 | paid | MASTER PROJECT PLAN | 202620559349100427 |
| 2025 | Kansas City Symphony Kansas City, MO | B | $10,000 | paid | TO BE USED AT THE | 202620559349100427 |
| 2025 | French Heritage Society Inc New York City, NY | B | $9,000 | paid | TO BE USED AT THE | 202620559349100427 |
| 2025 | French Colonial America Ste Genevieve, MO | B | $8,000 | paid | TO BE USED AT THE | 202620559349100427 |
| 2025 | National Wwi Museum and Memorial Kansas City, MO | U | $8,000 | paid | TO BE USED AT THE | 202620559349100427 |
| 2025 | Mpower Now Inc Atlanta, GA | B | $5,794 | paid | GRANT, NEW MOBILE LIBRARY | 202620559349100427 |
| 2025 | Linda Hall Library Foundation Kansas City, MO | B | $5,000 | paid | TO BE USED AT THE | 202620559349100427 |
| 2025 | 627 Stomp Kansas City, MO | B | $3,000 | paid | TO BE USED AT THE | 202620559349100427 |
| 2024 | Nelson Atkins Museum of Art Kansas City, MO | U | $65,000 | paid | ASIAN ART DEPT - DETERMINED | 202530529349100713 |
| 2024 | French Colonial America Ste Genevieve, MO | B | $11,500 | paid | TO BE USED AT THE | 202530529349100713 |
| 2024 | Mildred Lane Kemper Art Museum St Louis, MO | U | $10,000 | paid | TO BE USED AT THE | 202530529349100713 |
| 2024 | Kansas City Symphony Kansas City, MO | B | $10,000 | paid | TO BE USED AT THE | 202530529349100713 |
| 2024 | Eisenhower Foundation Abilene, KS | B | $10,000 | paid | MASTER PROJECT PLAN | 202530529349100713 |
| 2024 | French Heritage Society Inc New York City, NY | B | $6,243 | paid | TO BE USED AT THE | 202530529349100713 |
| 2024 | Pembroke Hill School Kansas City, MO | B | $5,000 | paid | TO BE USED AT THE | 202530529349100713 |
| 2024 | Linda Hall Library Foundation Kansas City, MO | B | $5,000 | paid | TO BE USED AT THE | 202530529349100713 |
| 2024 | National Wwi Museum and Memorial Kansas City, MO | U | $5,000 | paid | TO BE USED AT THE | 202530529349100713 |
| 2024 | Mpower Now Inc Atlanta, GA | B | $5,000 | paid | GRANT, NEW MOBILE LIBRARY | 202530529349100713 |
| 2024 | Washington University Mildred Lane Kemper Art Museum St Louis, MO | U | $5,000 | paid | TO BE USED AT THE | 202530529349100713 |
| 2023 | Princeton University Art Museum Princeton, NJ | U | $61,801 | paid | ACADEMIC CURATOR POSITION | 202430519349100418 |
| 2023 | Nelson Atkins Museum of Art Kansas City, MO | U | $50,000 | paid | ASIAN ART DEPT - DETERMINED | 202430519349100418 |
| 2023 | Eisenhower Foundation Abilene, KS | B | $10,000 | paid | MASTER PROJECT PLAN | 202430519349100418 |
| 2023 | Washington University Mildred Lane Kemper Art Museum St Louis, MO | U | $10,000 | paid | TO BE USED AT THE | 202430519349100418 |
| 2023 | Kansas City Symphony Kansas City, MO | B | $5,000 | paid | TO BE USED AT THE | 202430519349100418 |
| 2023 | National Wwi Museum and Memorial Kansas City, MO | U | $5,000 | paid | TO BE USED AT THE | 202430519349100418 |
| 2023 | French Colonial America Ste Genevieve, MO | B | $5,000 | paid | TO BE USED AT THE | 202430519349100418 |
| 2023 | Mpower Now Inc Atlanta, GA | B | $2,500 | paid | GRANT, NEW MOBILE LIBRARY | 202430519349100418 |
| 2022 | Princeton University Art Museum Princeton, NJ | U | $62,000 | paid | TO BE USED AT THE BOARDS | 202320539349100007 |
| 2022 | Nelson Atkins Museum of Art Kansas City, MO | U | $50,000 | paid | DEV-ASIAN DEPARTMENT | 202320539349100007 |
| 2022 | Eisenhower Foundation Abilene, KS | B | $10,000 | paid | CHALLENGE GRANT, PROGRAMS | 202320539349100007 |
| 2022 | Washington University St Louis Clayton, MO | U | $10,000 | paid | GRANT, MILDRED LANE KEMPER | 202320539349100007 |
| 2022 | National Wwi Museum and Memorial Kansas City, MO | U | $5,000 | paid | GRANT TO BE USED AT THE | 202320539349100007 |
| 2022 | French Colonial America Ste Genevieve, MO | B | $5,000 | paid | TO BE USED AT THE | 202320539349100007 |
| 2022 | Kansas City Symphony Kansas City, MO | B | $5,000 | paid | TO BE USED AT THE | 202320539349100007 |
| 2022 | Park University Parkville, MO | U | $4,000 | paid | INTERNATIONAL MUSIC CENTER | 202320539349100007 |
| 2022 | Washington University Catholic Student Center St Louis, MO | D | $4,000 | paid | TO BE USED AT THE | 202320539349100007 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-10-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202620559349100427 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-10-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202530529349100713 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-10-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202430519349100418 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-10-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202320539349100007 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/843244524.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.