Grants paid by Les and Betty Mack Family Charitable Foundation Inc
EIN 84-3245372 · Lancaster, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T23
Les and Betty Mack Family Charitable Foundation Inc of Lancaster, WI (EIN 84-3245372) reported 13 grants paid totaling $80,730 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$80,730
13 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $2,050 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $7,250 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $16,200 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $16,211 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $21,019 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $18,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Les and Betty Mack Family Charitable Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Potosi Foundation 39-2000608 | C | Potosi, WI | 5 | $34,480 | 2024 |
| UW Foundation | U | Madison, WI | 2 | $16,500 | 2025 |
| The Varsity Collective 88-2810939 | D | Madison, WI | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Sos International Inc 27-2624272 | B | Louisville, KY | 1 | $9,500 | 2022 |
| St Clement School | U | Lancaster, WI | 2 | $2,750 | 2021 |
| St Clement Sclool | U | Lancaster, WI | 1 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| Evans Scholars Fund | U | Green Lake, WI | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Varsity Collective Madison, WI | D | $15,000 | paid | 501(C)3 | 202631349349101578 |
| 2025 | St Clement Sclool Lancaster, WI | U | $1,500 | paid | 501(C) 3 | 202631349349101578 |
| 2025 | UW Foundation Madison, WI | U | $1,500 | paid | 501(C) 3 | 202631349349101578 |
| 2024 | UW Foundation Madison, WI | U | $15,000 | paid | 501-3 | 202541359349103259 |
| 2024 | Potosi Foundation Potosi, WI | C | $6,019 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202541359349103259 |
| 2023 | Potosi Foundation Potosi, WI | C | $16,211 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202431209349100938 |
| 2022 | Sos International Inc Louisville, KY | B | $9,500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202341359349102144 |
| 2022 | Potosi Foundation Potosi, WI | C | $5,700 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202341359349102144 |
| 2022 | Evans Scholars Fund Green Lake, WI | U | $1,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202341359349102144 |
| 2021 | Potosi Foundation Potosi, WI | C | $5,250 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202231299349100448 |
| 2021 | St Clement School Lancaster, WI | U | $2,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202231299349100448 |
| 2020 | Potosi Foundation Potosi, WI | C | $1,300 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202141329349101779 |
| 2020 | St Clement School Lancaster, WI | U | $750 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202141329349101779 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631349349101578 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202541359349103259 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431209349100938 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341359349102144 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202231299349100448 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141329349101779 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/843245372.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.