Grants paid by Matru Bhumi Charity Foundation
EIN 84-3256105 · Cary, NC · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE S12
Matru Bhumi Charity Foundation of Cary, NC (EIN 84-3256105) reported 22 grants paid totaling $517,501 to 19 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$517,501
22 grants
Recipients
19
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $500 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $115,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $312,000 | — |
| 2024 | 16 | $80,001 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 19 recipients receiving the most from Matru Bhumi Charity Foundation, by grants paid, out of 19 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Late Chanchalna Kelvani Trust | U | Dakor, DAKOR | 2 | $307,000 | 2023 |
| Vaso Gram Shriji Seva Trust | U | Gujarat, GUJARAT | 3 | $155,000 | 2025 |
| Sewa Bharti Gujarat | U | New Delhi, NCT OF DELHI | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Baps Endowment Inc 20-2889249 | C | Piscataway, NJ | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Kat Douvres | U | Asheville, NC | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Gamez Mena | U | Asheville, NC | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Antinita Burgin | U | Asheville, NC | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Claire Winkler | U | Asheville, NC | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Arianna Pruitt | U | Hendersonville, NC | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Ambrose Doyal | U | Asheville, NC | 1 | $1,250 | 2024 |
| Ayde Monserrat Solares Sagahon | U | Asheville, NC | 1 | $1,250 | 2024 |
| Jennifer Diaz | U | Asheville, NC | 1 | $1,250 | 2024 |
| Nicholas Lenos | U | Asheville, NC | 1 | $626 | 2024 |
| Elizabeth Camp | U | Barnardsville, NC | 1 | $625 | 2024 |
| Christopher Gladney | U | Cornelius, NC | 1 | $625 | 2024 |
| Lincoln Mcdonald | U | Asheville, NC | 1 | $625 | 2024 |
| Bryan de Abreau | U | Asheville, NC | 1 | $625 | 2024 |
| Elizabeth Timan 46-1121099 | D | Candler, NC | 1 | $625 | 2024 |
| Hindu Society of North Carolina 56-1153609 | B | Morrisville, NC | 1 | $500 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Vaso Gram Shriji Seva Trust Gujarat, GUJARAT | U | $10,000 | paid | BUILDING PROJECT | 202621469349100722 |
| 2024 | Vaso Gram Shriji Seva Trust Gujarat, GUJARAT | U | $35,000 | paid | BUILDING PROJECT | 202513219349102576 |
| 2024 | Sewa Bharti Gujarat New Delhi, NCT OF DELHI | U | $25,000 | paid | BUILDING PROJECT | 202513219349102576 |
| 2024 | Claire Winkler Asheville, NC | U | $2,500 | paid | DISASTER RELIEF | 202513219349102576 |
| 2024 | Kat Douvres Asheville, NC | U | $2,500 | paid | DISASTER RELIEF | 202513219349102576 |
| 2024 | Gamez Mena Asheville, NC | U | $2,500 | paid | DISASTER RELIEF | 202513219349102576 |
| 2024 | Arianna Pruitt Hendersonville, NC | U | $2,500 | paid | DISASTER RELIEF | 202513219349102576 |
| 2024 | Antinita Burgin Asheville, NC | U | $2,500 | paid | DISASTER RELIEF | 202513219349102576 |
| 2024 | Ambrose Doyal Asheville, NC | U | $1,250 | paid | DISASTER RELIEF | 202513219349102576 |
| 2024 | Ayde Monserrat Solares Sagahon Asheville, NC | U | $1,250 | paid | DISASTER RELIEF | 202513219349102576 |
| 2024 | Jennifer Diaz Asheville, NC | U | $1,250 | paid | DISASTER RELIEF | 202513219349102576 |
| 2024 | Nicholas Lenos Asheville, NC | U | $626 | paid | DISASTER RELIEF | 202513219349102576 |
| 2024 | Elizabeth Timan Candler, NC | D | $625 | paid | DISASTER RELIEF | 202513219349102576 |
| 2024 | Christopher Gladney Cornelius, NC | U | $625 | paid | DISASTER RELIEF | 202513219349102576 |
| 2024 | Elizabeth Camp Barnardsville, NC | U | $625 | paid | DISASTER RELIEF | 202513219349102576 |
| 2024 | Lincoln Mcdonald Asheville, NC | U | $625 | paid | DISASTER RELIEF | 202513219349102576 |
| 2024 | Bryan de Abreau Asheville, NC | U | $625 | paid | DISASTER RELIEF | 202513219349102576 |
| 2023 | Late Chanchalna Kelvani Trust Dakor, DAKOR | U | $202,000 | paid | BUILDING PROJECT | 202532259349100623 |
| 2023 | Vaso Gram Shriji Seva Trust Gujarat, GUJARAT | U | $110,000 | paid | BUILDING PROJECT | 202532259349100623 |
| 2022 | Late Chanchalna Kelvani Trust Dakor, DAKOR | U | $105,000 | paid | BUILDING PROJECT | 202301469349100400 |
| 2022 | Baps Endowment Inc Piscataway, NJ | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202301469349100400 |
| 2021 | Hindu Society of North Carolina Morrisville, NC | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202201369349102145 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621469349100722 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513219349102576 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202532259349100623 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301469349100400 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202201369349102145 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/843256105.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.