funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Woojoo Foundation

EIN 84-3410319 · Fullerton, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B60

Woojoo Foundation of Fullerton, CA (EIN 84-3410319) reported 6 grants paid totaling $62,500 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$62,500

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$10,000
20211$10,000
20221$10,000
20231$15,500
20241$9,000
20251$8,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Woojoo Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Urban Pilgrims Church 84-3603041BLos Angeles, CA5$52,5002025
Grace Korean Church 20-4958855CFullerton, CA1$10,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Woojoo Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Urban Pilgrims Church Los Angeles, CAB$8,000paidFOR ASSISTANCE TO MISSIONS202600859349100420
2024Urban Pilgrims Church Los Angeles, CAB$9,000paidFOR ASSISTANCE TO MISSIONS202503009349101155
2023Urban Pilgrims Church Los Angeles, CAB$15,500paidFOR ASSISTANCE TO MISSIONS202421669349101207
2022Urban Pilgrims Church Los Angeles, CAB$10,000paidFOR ASSISTANCE TO MISSIONS202301809349100730
2021Urban Pilgrims Church Los Angeles, CAB$10,000paidFOR ASSISTANCE TO MISSIONS202211159349102346
2020Grace Korean Church Fullerton, CAC$10,000paidFOR ASSISTANCE TO MISSIONS202112989349100901

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202600859349100420
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202503009349101155
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421669349101207
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301809349100730
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202211159349102346
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202112989349100901

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/843410319.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.