funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by The Stori Family Foundation

EIN 84-3426358 · Phoenixville, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE X03

The Stori Family Foundation of Phoenixville, FL (EIN 84-3426358) reported 5 grants paid totaling $28,500 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$28,500

5 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$100
20221$8,400
20231$2,000
20242$18,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from The Stori Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Capital City Rescue Mission 56-2663290BAlbany, NY3$19,4002024
City Mission of Schenectady 14-1403652CSchenectady, NY1$9,0002024
MiscellanousUSchnectady, NY1$1002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Stori Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Capital City Rescue Mission Albany, NYB$9,000paidGENERAL FUND202543169349103154
2024City Mission of Schenectady Schenectady, NYC$9,000paidGENERAL FUNDGENERAL FUNDGENERAL FUNDGENERAL FUND202543169349103154
2023Capital City Rescue Mission Albany, NYB$2,000paidGENERAL FUND202443139349100109
2022Capital City Rescue Mission Albany, NYB$8,400paidGENERAL FUND202303199349100930
2020Miscellanous Schnectady, NYU$100paidVARIOUS CASH GIFTS202123169349101317

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543169349103154
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443139349100109
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303199349100930
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202123169349101317

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/843426358.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.