funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by The Golden Hub Senior Center Foundation of Fredericksburg

EIN 84-3438428 · Fredericksbrg, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P81

The Golden Hub Senior Center Foundation of Fredericksburg of Fredericksbrg, TX (EIN 84-3438428) reported 5 grants paid totaling $145,770 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$145,770

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$20,000
20211$65,770
20221$20,000
20231$20,000
20241$20,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Golden Hub Senior Center Foundation of Fredericksburg, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Gillespie Co Committee On Aging 74-1930212AFredericksburg, TX5$145,7702024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Golden Hub Senior Center Foundation of Fredericksburg
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Gillespie Co Committee On Aging Fredericksburg, TXA$20,000paidOPERATIONS & EQUIP202521269349301367
2023Gillespie Co Committee On Aging Fredericksburg, TXA$20,000paidOPERATIONS & EQUIP202412119349300641
2022Gillespie Co Committee On Aging Fredericksburg, TXA$20,000paidOPERATIONS & EQUIP202321789349300142
2021Gillespie Co Committee On Aging Fredericksburg, TXA$65,770paidOPERATIONS & EQUIP202231389349300903
2020Gillespie Co Committee On Aging Fredericksburg, TXA$20,000paidOPERATIONS & EQUIPME202231679349301033

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202521269349301367
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202412119349300641
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321789349300142
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202231389349300903
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202231679349301033

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/843438428.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.