funder-graph

FundersKY

Grants paid by Nassir S Little Youth Foundation

EIN 84-3516361 · Louisville, KY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE Z99

Nassir S Little Youth Foundation of Louisville, KY (EIN 84-3516361) reported 12 grants paid totaling $160,970 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$160,970

12 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$3,250
20225$52,496
20234$44,670
20242$60,554

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Nassir S Little Youth Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
1 Family Hoops Inc 84-3657247BOrlando, FL4$95,9002024
Orlando Christian PrepUOrlando, FL3$49,4402024
Oakleaf High School AlthetesUOrange Park, FL1$4,7602022
Img Academy 88-3778491CBradenton, FL1$3,0002023
Central Florida EliteUOrlando, FL1$2,8502022
Underdog Dreams Inc 83-4611650BOrlando, FL1$2,5202023
Jax GentsUJacksonville, FL1$2,5002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Nassir S Little Youth Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
20241 Family Hoops Inc Orlando, FLB$38,000paidTO SUPPORT YOUTH BASKETBALL PLATFORMS TO HELP PARTICIPANTS EARN SCHOLARSHIPS202533189349100813
2024Orlando Christian Prep Orlando, FLU$22,554paid2023 HOLD ON TO YOUR DREAMS WINNER: OCP GLOBAL NEXT: J. BUSTAMANTE $3000, M. DIAZ $1500, A. DIAZ SEGARRA $1500, A. ELLERBE $1500; D. HALL $1500, K. HARTMAN $1500, E. HODGES $1500, C. JANNEY $1500, A. KIMBLE $1500, M. MESSINA $1500. OCP INTERNATIONAL THESPIAN SOCIETY: J. COOPER $675, A. EVANS $1000, S. JOSEPH $1000, Y. SOSA $879, S. WITKOWSKI $1000. S. WITKOWSKI $1000. OCP QUIZ BOWL TEAM TOTRAVEL TO CHICAGO (TEAM TEACHER: CHAD SOUCIE) $1500.202533189349100813
20231 Family Hoops Inc Orlando, FLB$20,600paidTO SUPPORT YOUTH BASKETBALL PLATFORMS TO HELP PARTICIPANTS EARN SCHOLARSHIPS202443209349102909
2023Orlando Christian Prep Orlando, FLU$18,550paidHOLD ON TO YOUR DREAM GRANT WINNERS, GLOBAL NEXT LEADERSHIP SYMPOSIUM IN ISRAEL; NAMES/AMOUNTS: KIERA HARTMAN, $3000, MONSERRAT DIAZ RODRIGUEZ, $3000, JOEL CASTILLO, $3000, LEILA CHAFQANE , $3000, LEAH JONES GLOBAL NEXT $3000, SARA JACOBSON GLOBAL NEXT $3000 AND JAYDEN COOPER, $550, PURPOSE: HOLD ON TO YOUR DREAMS GRANT WINNER: THEATRE PROGRAM/ TROUPE 8757202443209349102909
2023Img Academy Bradenton, FLC$3,000paidHOLD ON TO YOUR DREAMS GRANT WINNER TREVAN DAVIS TO ATTEND FOOTBALL CAMP.202443209349102909
2023Underdog Dreams Inc Orlando, FLB$2,520paidTO SUPPORT PREMIER GIRLS BASKETBALL TEAM TO TRAVEL THIS UPCOMING SEASON AT EVENTS IN FT. MYERS, LOUISVILLE, ST. LOUIS AND ATLANTA.202443209349102909
20221 Family Hoops Inc Orlando, FLB$34,050paidTO SUPPORT YOUTH BASKETBALL PLATFORMS TO HELP PARTICIPANTS EARN SCHOLARSHIPS202333139349100803
2022Orlando Christian Prep Orlando, FLU$8,336paidTO SUPPORT YOUTH BASKETBALL PROGRAMS202333139349100803
2022Oakleaf High School Althetes Orange Park, FLU$4,760paidTO SUPPORT YOUTH BASKETBALL PROGRAMS202333139349100803
2022Central Florida Elite Orlando, FLU$2,850paidTO SUPPORT YOUTH BASKETBALL PROGRAMS202333139349100803
2022Jax Gents Jacksonville, FLU$2,500paidTO SUPPORT YOUTH BASKETBALL PROGRAMS202333139349100803
20201 Family Hoops Inc Orlando, FLB$3,250paidTO SUPPORT YOUTH BASKETBALL PLATFORMS TO HELP PARTICIPANTS EARN SCHOLARSHIPS202113199349104301

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533189349100813
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443209349102909
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333139349100803
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202113199349104301

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/843516361.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.