funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by Yes Every Kid Foundation

EIN 84-3535275 · Arlington, VA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B01

Yes Every Kid Foundation of Arlington, VA (EIN 84-3535275) reported 16 grants paid totaling $705,250 to 15 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$705,250

16 grants

Recipients

15

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20226$155,000
20239$180,250
20241$370,000

Top recipients

The 15 recipients receiving the most from Yes Every Kid Foundation, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See AttachedUArlington, VA1$370,0002024
A for Arizona 85-1341587APhoenix, AZ1$50,0002022
Love Your School 84-5012487AScottsdale, AZ1$50,0002022
Independent Women's Forum 54-1670627AWinchester, VA2$35,0002023
Council of Oklahoma Private Education Inc 85-3330919AOklahoma City, OK1$30,2502023
Opportunity 180 61-1753910ALas Vegas, NV1$25,0002023
Texas Public Policy Foundation 74-2524057AAustin, TX1$25,0002023
Common Sense Institute 27-4253618AGreenwood Village, CO1$25,0002023
State of Indiana-Indiana Education Scholarship Account (inesa)UIndianapolis, IN1$25,0002023
Libertas Institute 45-5254794ALehi, UT1$20,0002023
Defense of Freedom Institute for Policy Studies 87-1196853AAlexandria, VA1$10,0002022
West Virginia Families United for Education 88-2410199AFlat Top, WV1$10,0002022
Young Voices 81-2593815AWashington, DC1$10,0002023
Discovery Institute 91-1521697ASeattle, WA1$10,0002023
Paul Abner DBA Oklahoma Faith Leaders 73-1485703AOklahoma City, OK1$10,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Yes Every Kid Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024See Attached Arlington, VAU$370,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202503219349313720
2023Council of Oklahoma Private Education Inc Oklahoma City, OKA$30,250paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202433209349301858
2023State of Indiana-Indiana Education Scholarship Account (inesa) Indianapolis, INU$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202433209349301858
2023Opportunity 180 Las Vegas, NVA$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202433209349301858
2023Texas Public Policy Foundation Austin, TXA$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202433209349301858
2023Common Sense Institute Greenwood Village, COA$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202433209349301858
2023Libertas Institute Lehi, UTA$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202433209349301858
2023Young Voices Washington, DCA$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202433209349301858
2023Independent Women's Forum Washington, DCA$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202433209349301858
2023Discovery Institute Seattle, WAA$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202433209349301858
2022Love Your School Scottsdale, AZA$50,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202303199349301540
2022A for Arizona Phoenix, AZA$50,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202303199349301540
2022Independent Women's Forum Winchester, VAA$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202303199349301540
2022West Virginia Families United for Education Flat Top, WVA$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202303199349301540
2022Paul Abner DBA Oklahoma Faith Leaders Oklahoma City, OKA$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202303199349301540
2022Defense of Freedom Institute for Policy Studies Alexandria, VAA$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202303199349301540

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202503219349313720
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202433209349301858
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303199349301540

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/843535275.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.