Grants paid by Mepjlm Foundation
EIN 84-3653042 · Brooklyn, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE Z99
Mepjlm Foundation of Brooklyn, NY (EIN 84-3653042) reported 13 grants paid totaling $133,990 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$133,990
13 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2023
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $39,050 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $2,820 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $10,610 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $81,510 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Mepjlm Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chaim Vchesed | U | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $75,000 | 2023 |
| Ohel Faiga Ela Inc 84-2262701 | D | Brooklyn, NY | 2 | $39,000 | 2020 |
| Central Uta 20-3514014 | B | Brooklyn, NY | 3 | $7,100 | 2023 |
| Various Contributions of Less Than 1500 | U | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $5,510 | 2022 |
| Mikva Yisroel 92-3248370 | D | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $4,350 | 2023 |
| Cong Yetev Lev | U | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $2,400 | 2021 |
| Central Congregation Yetev Lev Dsatmar 11-3617571 | C | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $360 | 2023 |
| Vyazreim Inc 85-3012497 | B | Spring Valley, NY | 1 | $120 | 2021 |
| Rccs | U | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $100 | 2021 |
| Kollel Torah Vyirah D'satmar 90-0136345 | D | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $50 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Chaim Vchesed Brooklyn, NY | U | $75,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421099349101507 |
| 2023 | Mikva Yisroel Brooklyn, NY | D | $4,350 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421099349101507 |
| 2023 | Central Uta Brooklyn, NY | B | $1,800 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421099349101507 |
| 2023 | Central Congregation Yetev Lev Dsatmar Brooklyn, NY | C | $360 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421099349101507 |
| 2022 | Various Contributions of Less Than 1500 Brooklyn, NY | U | $5,510 | paid | General support | 202311499349100406 |
| 2022 | Central Uta Brooklyn, NY | B | $5,100 | paid | General Support | 202311499349100406 |
| 2021 | Cong Yetev Lev Brooklyn, NY | U | $2,400 | paid | General Support | 202211259349101226 |
| 2021 | Central Uta Brooklyn, NY | B | $200 | paid | General Support | 202211259349101226 |
| 2021 | Vyazreim Inc Spring Valley, NY | B | $120 | paid | General Support | 202211259349101226 |
| 2021 | Rccs Brooklyn, NY | U | $100 | paid | General Support | 202211259349101226 |
| 2020 | Ohel Faiga Ela Inc Brooklyn, NY | D | $21,000 | paid | General Support | 202121109349100022 |
| 2020 | Ohel Faiga Ela Inc Brooklyn, NY | D | $18,000 | paid | General Support | 202121109349100022 |
| 2020 | Kollel Torah Vyirah D'satmar Brooklyn, NY | D | $50 | paid | General Support | 202121109349100022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421099349101507 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311499349100406 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202211259349101226 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202121109349100022 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/843653042.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.