Grants paid by Esi Scholarship Foundation Inc
EIN 84-3730310 · Taunton, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82
Esi Scholarship Foundation Inc of Taunton, MA (EIN 84-3730310) reported 13 grants paid totaling $35,000 to 11 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$35,000
13 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 3 | $11,250 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $8,750 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $15,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Esi Scholarship Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wentworth Institute of Technology 04-1958460 | B | Boston, MA | 2 | $6,250 | 2024 |
| Florida Institute of Technology | U | Melbourne, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Worcester State University 52-1236526 | B | Worcester, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Tri County Regional Vocational Tech 47-5219725 | D | Franklin, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| University of New Hampshire | U | Durham, NH | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| University of Massachusetts Amherst 51-0241421 | B | Amherst, MA | 2 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Attleboro High School | U | Attleboro, MA | 1 | $1,250 | 2024 |
| Hobart Institute of Welding Technol 31-6032186 | C | Troy, OH | 1 | $1,250 | 2023 |
| New England Institute of Technology 05-0312747 | B | East Greenwich, RI | 1 | $1,250 | 2023 |
| Bristol Community College 04-2707491 | D | Fall River, MA | 1 | $1,250 | 2022 |
| Ferris State University | U | Big Rapids, MI | 1 | $1,250 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Wentworth Institute of Technology Boston, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202533219349105748 |
| 2024 | Tri County Regional Vocational Tech Franklin, MA | D | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202533219349105748 |
| 2024 | University of Massachusetts Amherst Amherst, MA | B | $1,250 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202533219349105748 |
| 2024 | Attleboro High School Attleboro, MA | U | $1,250 | paid | EDUCATION | 202533219349105748 |
| 2024 | Wentworth Institute of Technology Boston, MA | B | $1,250 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202533219349105748 |
| 2024 | University of Massachusetts Amherst Amherst, MA | B | $1,250 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202533219349105748 |
| 2023 | University of New Hampshire Durham, NH | U | $5,000 | paid | Education | 202433099349100873 |
| 2023 | New England Institute of Technology East Greenwich, RI | B | $1,250 | paid | Tuition | 202433099349100873 |
| 2023 | Hobart Institute of Welding Technol Troy, OH | C | $1,250 | paid | Tuition | 202433099349100873 |
| 2023 | Ferris State University Big Rapids, MI | U | $1,250 | paid | Tuition | 202433099349100873 |
| 2022 | Florida Institute of Technology Melbourne, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | Tuition | 202430469349101113 |
| 2022 | Worcester State University Worcester, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | Tuition | 202430469349101113 |
| 2022 | Bristol Community College Fall River, MA | D | $1,250 | paid | Tuition | 202430469349101113 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202533219349105748 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433099349100873 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202430469349101113 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/843730310.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.