Grants paid by Crent Foundation
EIN 84-3766538 · North Oaks, MN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Crent Foundation of North Oaks, MN (EIN 84-3766538) reported 38 grants paid totaling $336,622 to 24 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$336,622
38 grants
Recipients
24
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $28,938 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $22,750 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $26,521 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $13,000 | — |
| 2024 | 10 | $73,650 | — |
| 2025 | 16 | $171,763 | — |
Top recipients
The 24 recipients receiving the most from Crent Foundation, by grants paid, out of 24 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Coach Rich Kallok Charitable Fd | U | Warwick, RI | 1 | $101,367 | 2025 |
| Farmaste Animal Sanctuary 81-4117401 | B | Stillwater, MN | 2 | $46,500 | 2025 |
| St Mary of the Lake Church 41-0789357 | B | White Bear Lake, MN | 3 | $32,000 | 2025 |
| Wildlife Rehabilitation Center of Minnesota | U | Roseville, MN | 3 | $31,000 | 2025 |
| Pioneer Mem Pres Church School | U | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $26,188 | 2020 |
| The Recovery Church 38-3904448 | C | St Paul, MN | 2 | $20,221 | 2022 |
| Catholic Services Appeal Foundation | U | St Paul, MN | 6 | $18,500 | 2025 |
| St John the Baptist Church and School | U | New Brighton, MN | 2 | $17,000 | 2025 |
| Cocos Heart Dog Rescue 27-1835287 | B | Somerset, WI | 2 | $10,130 | 2025 |
| Wildlife Rehabilitation Center 41-1588791 | B | Roseville, MN | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Little Sisters of the Poor 41-0764112 | C | St Paul, MN | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| University of Minnesotaraptor Ctr 41-6042488 | D | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| St Joseph Catholic Church 39-0806861 | C | Superior, WI | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Team Kopacz Foundation 83-0687319 | C | Shoreview, MN | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Bardet Biedl Foundation 46-3343666 | D | Unionville, PA | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Ncbm Baptists On Mission | U | Cary, NC | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Options On 8 Inc | U | St Croix Falls, WI | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Our Lady of Grace | U | Edina, MN | 2 | $816 | 2025 |
| Minnesota State Fair Foundation 41-2013696 | B | St Paul, MN | 1 | $600 | 2025 |
| Our Lady of Grace Catholic School | U | Edina, MN | 1 | $300 | 2022 |
| St Lawrence Newman Center | U | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $250 | 2024 |
| Terri Roemer Paramus Run Inc 22-3753974 | B | Paramus, NJ | 1 | $250 | 2025 |
| America Needs Fatima | U | Hanover, PA | 1 | $250 | 2024 |
| Fox Valley Memory Project 82-3556549 | B | Menasha, WI | 1 | $250 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 38 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Coach Rich Kallok Charitable Fd Warwick, RI | U | $101,367 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641329349103414 |
| 2025 | Farmaste Animal Sanctuary Stillwater, MN | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641329349103414 |
| 2025 | Wildlife Rehabilitation Center of Minnesota Roseville, MN | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641329349103414 |
| 2025 | St John the Baptist Church and School New Brighton, MN | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641329349103414 |
| 2025 | Cocos Heart Dog Rescue Somerset, WI | B | $5,130 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641329349103414 |
| 2025 | St Marys of the Lake White Bear Lake, MN | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641329349103414 |
| 2025 | University of Minnesotaraptor Ctr Minneapolis, MN | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641329349103414 |
| 2025 | Little Sisters of the Poor St Paul, MN | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641329349103414 |
| 2025 | St Joseph Catholic Church Superior, WI | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641329349103414 |
| 2025 | Catholic Services Appeal Foundation St Paul, MN | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641329349103414 |
| 2025 | Team Kopacz Foundation Shoreview, MN | C | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641329349103414 |
| 2025 | Bardet Biedl Foundation Unionville, PA | D | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641329349103414 |
| 2025 | Options On 8 Inc St Croix Falls, WI | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641329349103414 |
| 2025 | Minnesota State Fair Foundation St Paul, MN | B | $600 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIING | 202641329349103414 |
| 2025 | Our Lady of Grace Edina, MN | U | $416 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641329349103414 |
| 2025 | Terri Roemer Paramus Run Inc Paramus, NJ | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641329349103414 |
| 2024 | Farmaste Animal Sanctuary Stillwater, MN | B | $31,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202501059349100425 |
| 2024 | St Marys of the Lake White Bear Lake, MN | D | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202501059349100425 |
| 2024 | Wildlife Rehabilitation Center of Minnesota Roseville, MN | U | $11,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202501059349100425 |
| 2024 | St John the Baptist Church and School New Brighton, MN | U | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSE | 202501059349100425 |
| 2024 | Cocos Heart Dog Rescue Somerset, WI | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501059349100425 |
| 2024 | Catholic Services Appeal Foundation St Paul, MN | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202501059349100425 |
| 2024 | Our Lady of Grace Edina, MN | U | $400 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202501059349100425 |
| 2024 | Fox Valley Memory Project Menasha, WI | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501059349100425 |
| 2024 | St Lawrence Newman Center Minneapolis, MN | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501059349100425 |
| 2024 | America Needs Fatima Hanover, PA | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501059349100425 |
| 2023 | Wildlife Rehabilitation Center of Minnesota Roseville, MN | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202401329349100605 |
| 2023 | Catholic Services Appeal Foundation St Paul, MN | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202401329349100605 |
| 2022 | St Mary of the Lake Church White Bear Lake, MN | B | $12,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202321369349100517 |
| 2022 | The Recovery Church St Paul, MN | C | $10,221 | paid | PURCHASE OF A BREAD OVEN | 202321369349100517 |
| 2022 | Catholic Services Appeal Foundation St Paul, MN | U | $3,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202321369349100517 |
| 2022 | Ncbm Baptists On Mission Cary, NC | U | $1,000 | paid | UKRAINE RELIEF | 202321369349100517 |
| 2022 | Our Lady of Grace Catholic School Edina, MN | U | $300 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202321369349100517 |
| 2021 | Wildlife Rehabilitation Center Roseville, MN | B | $10,000 | paid | OPERATONS | 202241379349100214 |
| 2021 | The Recovery Church St Paul, MN | C | $10,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202241379349100214 |
| 2021 | Catholic Services Appeal Foundation Plymouth, MN | U | $2,750 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202241379349100214 |
| 2020 | Pioneer Mem Pres Church School Cleveland, OH | U | $26,188 | paid | ENVIRONMENTAL EDUCATION | 202131339349103383 |
| 2020 | Catholic Services Appeal Foundation Plymouth, MN | U | $2,750 | paid | SOCIAL SERVICES SUPPORT | 202131339349103383 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641329349103414 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501059349100425 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401329349100605 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321369349100517 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202241379349100214 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131339349103383 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/843766538.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.