funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Six Star Foundation

EIN 84-3812328 · Lakewood, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE Z99

Six Star Foundation of Lakewood, NJ (EIN 84-3812328) reported 20 grants paid totaling $1,032,326 to 15 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,032,326

20 grants

Recipients

15

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$30,000
202014$168,616
20222$380,960
20232$243,800
20241$208,950

Top recipients

The 15 recipients receiving the most from Six Star Foundation, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Donors Fund 47-4844275BLakewood, NJ5$996,4102024
Chasodim Tovim 13-3697735DSpring Valley, NY1$12,8002020
Chasdei David 20-4081578BBrooklyn, NY2$9,3002023
Tomchei TzedakahULakewood, NJ1$6,3802020
Bais Chinuch Lbonos 22-3017775DLakewood, NJ1$2,0002020
CltUBrooklyn, NY1$1,8002020
Zichron HillelUBrooklyn, NY1$1,2002020
Zichron Yoel 27-0296053CLakewood, NJ1$5362020
Zichron AriUBrooklyn, NY1$5002020
Meor Yitzchok 13-3986576BMonsey, NY1$3602020
TagULakewood, NJ1$3602020
Ohr Torah 03-0400751CBrooklyn, NY1$3002020
Tov VchesedUSpring Valley, NY1$1802020
Ahavas Tzedakah 22-3719783CLakewood, NJ1$1002020
Nechamas Yisroel 11-3292023CBrooklyn, NY1$1002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Six Star Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024The Donors Fund Lakewood, NJB$208,950paidGENERAL SUPPORT202503219349104645
2023The Donors Fund Lakewood, NJB$242,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202443199349104624
2023Chasdei David Brooklyn, NYB$1,800paidGENERAL SUPPORT202443199349104624
2022The Donors Fund Lakewood, NJB$373,460paidGeneral Support202302859349100630
2022Chasdei David Brooklyn, NYB$7,500paidGeneral Support202302859349100630
2020The Donors Fund Lakewood, NJB$142,000paidGeneral Support202113479349100906
2020Chasodim Tovim Spring Valley, NYD$12,800paidGeneral Support202113479349100906
2020Tomchei Tzedakah Lakewood, NJU$6,380paidGeneral Support202113479349100906
2020Bais Chinuch Lbonos Lakewood, NJD$2,000paidGeneral Support202113479349100906
2020Clt Brooklyn, NYU$1,800paidGeneral Support202113479349100906
2020Zichron Hillel Brooklyn, NYU$1,200paidGeneral Support202113479349100906
2020Zichron Yoel Lakewood, NJC$536paidGeneral Support202113479349100906
2020Zichron Ari Brooklyn, NYU$500paidGeneral Support202113479349100906
2020Tag Lakewood, NJU$360paidGeneral Support202113479349100906
2020Meor Yitzchok Monsey, NYB$360paidGeneral Support202113479349100906
2020Ohr Torah Brooklyn, NYC$300paidGeneral Support202113479349100906
2020Tov Vchesed Spring Valley, NYU$180paidGeneral Support202113479349100906
2020Nechamas Yisroel Brooklyn, NYC$100paidGeneral Support202113479349100906
2020Ahavas Tzedakah Lakewood, NJC$100paidGeneral Support202113479349100906
2019Donor's Fund Lakewood, NJB$30,000paidGeneral Support202032189349100513

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503219349104645
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443199349104624
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202302859349100630
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202113479349100906
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202032189349100513

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/843812328.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.