Grants paid by Opportunity Labs Foundation
EIN 84-3894479 · Brielle, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S30
Opportunity Labs Foundation of Brielle, NJ (EIN 84-3894479) reported 19 grants paid totaling $504,972 to 19 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$504,972
19 grants
Recipients
19
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $186,924 | — |
| 2024 | 15 | $310,691 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $7,357 | — |
Top recipients
The 19 recipients receiving the most from Opportunity Labs Foundation, by grants paid, out of 19 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Social Work Association of America 91-1648048 | A | London, KY | 1 | $75,000 | 2023 |
| Public Health Accreditation Board 26-0333211 | A | Alexandria, VA | 1 | $75,000 | 2023 |
| American Academy of Pediatrics 36-2275597 | A | Itasca, IL | 1 | $36,924 | 2023 |
| Unified School District No 500 | U | Kansas City, KS | 1 | $21,050 | 2024 |
| Para Los Ninos 95-3443276 | A | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $21,043 | 2024 |
| Rochester Public Schools | U | Rochester, MN | 1 | $21,038 | 2024 |
| West Fargo Public Schools | U | West Fargo, ND | 1 | $21,009 | 2024 |
| Kankakee School District #111 | U | Kankakee, IL | 1 | $20,953 | 2024 |
| Kentwood Public Schools | U | Kentwood, MI | 1 | $20,889 | 2024 |
| Newport News Public Schools | U | Newport News, VA | 1 | $20,859 | 2024 |
| Jefferson County Schools 55-6000334 | A | Charles Town, WV | 1 | $20,776 | 2024 |
| Faith Family Academy 06-1689571 | A | Desoto, TX | 1 | $20,708 | 2024 |
| The Charlotte-Mecklenburg Board of Education 56-6001074 | A | Charlotte, NC | 1 | $20,692 | 2024 |
| San Antonio Isd 74-6002167 | A | San Antonio, TX | 1 | $20,643 | 2024 |
| Richland-Bean Blossom School Corporation 35-1088650 | A | Ellettsville, IN | 1 | $20,642 | 2024 |
| Anne Arundel County Public Schools | U | Annapolis, MD | 1 | $20,289 | 2024 |
| Hackensack Public Schools | U | Hackensack, NJ | 1 | $20,100 | 2024 |
| Pinelands Regional School District | U | Little Egg Harbor, NJ | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Save the Children 06-0726487 | A | Fairfield, CT | 1 | $7,357 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Save the Children Fairfield, CT | A | $7,357 | paid | 202610989349300031 | |
| 2024 | Unified School District No 500 Kansas City, KS | U | $21,050 | paid | To build the field's understanding of what it means to help young people thrive. | 202501279349302090 |
| 2024 | Para Los Ninos Los Angeles, CA | A | $21,043 | paid | To build the field's understanding of what it means to help young people thrive. | 202501279349302090 |
| 2024 | Rochester Public Schools Rochester, MN | U | $21,038 | paid | To build the field's understanding of what it means to help young people thrive. | 202501279349302090 |
| 2024 | West Fargo Public Schools West Fargo, ND | U | $21,009 | paid | To build the field's understanding of what it means to help young people thrive. | 202501279349302090 |
| 2024 | Kankakee School District #111 Kankakee, IL | U | $20,953 | paid | To build the field's understanding of what it means to help young people thrive. | 202501279349302090 |
| 2024 | Kentwood Public Schools Kentwood, MI | U | $20,889 | paid | To build the field's understanding of what it means to help young people thrive. | 202501279349302090 |
| 2024 | Newport News Public Schools Newport News, VA | U | $20,859 | paid | To build the field's understanding of what it means to help young people thrive. | 202501279349302090 |
| 2024 | Jefferson County Schools Charles Town, WV | A | $20,776 | paid | To build the field's understanding of what it means to help young people thrive. | 202501279349302090 |
| 2024 | Faith Family Academy Desoto, TX | A | $20,708 | paid | To build the field's understanding of what it means to help young people thrive. | 202501279349302090 |
| 2024 | The Charlotte-Mecklenburg Board of Education Charlotte, NC | A | $20,692 | paid | To build the field's understanding of what it means to help young people thrive. | 202501279349302090 |
| 2024 | San Antonio Isd San Antonio, TX | A | $20,643 | paid | To build the field's understanding of what it means to help young people thrive. | 202501279349302090 |
| 2024 | Richland-Bean Blossom School Corporation Ellettsville, IN | A | $20,642 | paid | To build the field's understanding of what it means to help young people thrive. | 202501279349302090 |
| 2024 | Anne Arundel County Public Schools Annapolis, MD | U | $20,289 | paid | To build the field's understanding of what it means to help young people thrive. | 202501279349302090 |
| 2024 | Hackensack Public Schools Hackensack, NJ | U | $20,100 | paid | To build the field's understanding of what it means to help young people thrive. | 202501279349302090 |
| 2024 | Pinelands Regional School District Little Egg Harbor, NJ | U | $20,000 | paid | To build the field's understanding of what it means to help young people thrive. | 202501279349302090 |
| 2023 | Public Health Accreditation Board Alexandria, VA | A | $75,000 | paid | To build the field's understanding of what it means to help young people thrive. | 202402019349300840 |
| 2023 | School Social Work Association of America London, KY | A | $75,000 | paid | To build the field's understanding of what it means to help young people thrive. | 202402019349300840 |
| 2023 | American Academy of Pediatrics Itasca, IL | A | $36,924 | paid | To build the field's understanding of what it means to help young people thrive. | 202402019349300840 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202610989349300031 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501279349302090 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202402019349300840 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/843894479.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.