funder-graph

FundersUT

Grants paid by Rw Erickson Support Organization

EIN 84-3967296 · Sandy, UT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Rw Erickson Support Organization of Sandy, UT (EIN 84-3967296) reported 5 grants paid totaling $2,069,052 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,069,052

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$402
20221$250,000
20231$500,000
20241$318,650
20251$1,000,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Rw Erickson Support Organization, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Richard W Erickson Foundation 87-0644559BKaysville, UT5$2,069,0522025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rw Erickson Support Organization
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Richard W Erickson Foundation Kaysville, UTB$1,000,000paidGeneral Financial Support202640979349101004
2024Richard W Erickson Foundation Kaysville, UTB$318,650paidGeneral Financial Support202531199349101123
2023Richard W Erickson Foundation Kaysville, UTB$500,000paidGeneral Financial Support202411349349103626
2022Richard W Erickson Foundation Kaysville, UTB$250,000paidGeneral Financial Support202341309349104349
2021Richard W Erickson Foundation Kaysville, UTB$402paidGeneral Financial Support202221199349101727

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202640979349101004
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531199349101123
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411349349103626
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341309349104349
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221199349101727

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/843967296.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.