Grants paid by The Boland Foundation
EIN 84-4027395 · Delray Beach, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Boland Foundation of Delray Beach, FL (EIN 84-4027395) reported 9 grants paid totaling $900,210 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$900,210
9 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $110,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $85,801 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $200,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $199,082 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $200,164 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $105,163 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from The Boland Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catholic Community Services 87-0212450 | C | Salt Lake City, UT | 6 | $880,210 | 2025 |
| National Ability Center 94-3025807 | C | Park City, UT | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Image Reborn 87-0664958 | B | Holladay, UT | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Play for Pink 22-3503952 | C | New York, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Catholic Community Services of Utah Salt Lake City, UT | B | $100,163 | paid | SOCIAL SERVICES | 202610989349101411 |
| 2025 | Play for Pink New York, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | BREAST CANCER RESEARCH | 202610989349101411 |
| 2024 | Catholic Community Services of Utah Salt Lake City, UT | B | $200,164 | paid | SOCIAL SERVICES | 202541079349100434 |
| 2023 | Catholic Community Services of Utah Salt Lake City, UT | B | $199,082 | paid | SOCIAL SERVICES | 202431229349102618 |
| 2022 | Catholic Community Services Salt Lake City, UT | C | $200,000 | paid | Social Services | 202321309349101432 |
| 2021 | Catholic Community Services Salt Lake City, UT | C | $80,801 | paid | Social Services | 202201339349101835 |
| 2021 | Image Reborn Holladay, UT | B | $5,000 | paid | Breast Cancer Rehabilitation | 202201339349101835 |
| 2020 | Catholic Community Service Salt Lake City, UT | C | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202141349349103214 |
| 2020 | National Ability Center Park City, UT | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202141349349103214 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202610989349101411 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541079349100434 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431229349102618 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321309349101432 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202201339349101835 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141349349103214 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/844027395.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.