funder-graph

FundersDE

Grants paid by Solder True Life Foundation

EIN 84-4045550 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Solder True Life Foundation of Wilmington, DE (EIN 84-4045550) reported 8 grants paid totaling $124,064 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$124,064

8 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$25,000
20223$14,050
20232$85,000
20241$14

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Solder True Life Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Dana Farber Cancer Institute 04-2263040CBrookline, MA1$75,0002023
Pro Athletes Outreach 23-7400293CLittleton, CO1$12,7002022
Food Bank for NY City 13-3179546DNew York, NY1$12,5002020
Community Food Bank of Nj 22-2423882CHillside, NJ1$12,5002020
Hoboken ShelterUHoboken, NJ1$10,0002023
Izzy Foundation Inc 45-3459440CProvidence, RI1$1,0002022
The TrusteesUBoston, MA1$3502022
Shore Capital Food & Beverage Partners Fund IIUChicago, IL1$142024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Solder True Life Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Shore Capital Food & Beverage Partners Fund II Chicago, ILU$14paidPASSTHRU202523189349104927
2023Dana Farber Cancer Institute Brookline, MAC$75,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202423209349104252
2023Hoboken Shelter Hoboken, NJU$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202423209349104252
2022Pro Athletes Outreach Littleton, COC$12,700paidGENERAL SUPPORT202303199349107330
2022Izzy Foundation Inc Providence, RIC$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202303199349107330
2022The Trustees Boston, MAU$350paidGENERAL SUPPORT202303199349107330
2020Food Bank for NY City New York, NYD$12,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202113199349102401
2020Community Food Bank of Nj Hillside, NJC$12,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202113199349102401

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523189349104927
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423209349104252
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303199349107330
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202113199349102401

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/844045550.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.