funder-graph

FundersSC

Grants paid by South Carolina Urban Entomology Charitable Alliance

EIN 84-4094290 · Columbia, SC · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B11

South Carolina Urban Entomology Charitable Alliance of Columbia, SC (EIN 84-4094290) reported 3 grants paid totaling $692,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$692,000

3 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$200,000
20231$262,000
20241$230,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from South Carolina Urban Entomology Charitable Alliance, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Clemson University Foundation 57-0426335CClemson, SC2$492,0002024
Clemson University 52-1276092CClemson, SC1$200,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by South Carolina Urban Entomology Charitable Alliance
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Clemson University Foundation Clemson, SCC$230,000paidto help save and grow the university202523219349108062
2023Clemson University Foundation Clemson, SCC$262,000paidTo help save and grow the university202520769349101032
2022Clemson University Clemson, SCC$200,000paidTO HELP SAVE AND GROW THE UNIVERSITY202302729349100510

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523219349108062
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v6.0202520769349101032
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202302729349100510

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/844094290.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.