Grants paid by Livegiverunfoundation Inc
EIN 84-4185836 · Cockeysville, MD · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE N12
Livegiverunfoundation Inc of Cockeysville, MD (EIN 84-4185836) reported 60 grants paid totaling $366,411 to 40 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$366,411
60 grants
Recipients
40
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 7 | $40,360 | — |
| 2022 | 19 | $77,058 | — |
| 2023 | 10 | $142,721 | — |
| 2024 | 24 | $106,272 | — |
Top recipients
The 40 recipients receiving the most from Livegiverunfoundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 40 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Misc Other Recipients | U | Various, MD | 3 | $90,447 | 2024 |
| Danny's Fund 45-4010793 | D | Annapolis, MD | 3 | $37,526 | 2024 |
| The Baltimore Hunger Project 47-2281875 | C | Baltimore, MD | 4 | $35,000 | 2024 |
| Chop Foundation 56-2502485 | D | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $30,000 | 2023 |
| The Maryland Food Bank 52-1135690 | B | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $28,000 | 2020 |
| Irvine Nature Center 52-1231286 | D | Owings Mills, MD | 3 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Baltimore Community Foundation 23-7180620 | B | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| Alzheimer's Association 31-1815826 | D | Towson, MD | 1 | $12,500 | 2024 |
| Severn Riverkeeper Program 01-0729385 | B | Annapolis, MD | 3 | $11,500 | 2024 |
| Friends of Maryland State Parks | U | Ocean City, MD | 3 | $11,000 | 2024 |
| Community Foundation of Frederick C 52-1488711 | D | Frederick, MD | 1 | $8,130 | 2024 |
| Talbot County Humane Society | U | Easton, MD | 3 | $6,499 | 2024 |
| Greenlight Fund 20-0407083 | B | Boston, MA | 2 | $6,030 | 2023 |
| Girls On the Run of Central Marylan 27-1151791 | C | Columbia, MD | 1 | $5,500 | 2024 |
| The Signal 13 Foundation | U | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Perkins Family YMCA | U | St Michaels, MD | 3 | $4,453 | 2024 |
| College Bound Foundation 47-3610052 | D | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $4,000 | 2024 |
| Athletes Serving Athletes 26-1654652 | C | Timonium, MD | 1 | $3,000 | 2020 |
| Hereford High School 52-1702058 | D | Parkton, MD | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Chesapeake Cancer Alliance | U | Bel Air, MD | 2 | $2,400 | 2024 |
| Ukraine Humanitarian Fund | U | Geneva | 1 | $2,126 | 2022 |
| Als Assoc Dcmdva Chapter | U | Rockville, MD | 1 | $2,059 | 2022 |
| Scenic Rivers Land Trust 52-1664141 | C | Annapolis, MD | 2 | $2,045 | 2024 |
| Back On My Feet | U | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Mt Washington Pediatric Hospital 52-0591483 | B | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Baltimore Road Runners Club 52-1076669 | B | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Montgomery Parks Foundation | U | Wheaton, MD | 1 | $1,780 | 2024 |
| Washington and Lee University | U | Lexington, VA | 1 | $1,500 | 2022 |
| Upper Chesapeake Health Foundation 52-1398507 | B | Bel Air, MD | 1 | $1,442 | 2022 |
| Baltimore City Dept of Rec Parks | U | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $1,305 | 2022 |
| One Love Foundation | U | Bronxville, NY | 1 | $1,263 | 2022 |
| Christine Afia Padonu | U | Various, MD | 1 | $1,045 | 2024 |
| Howard County Striders 52-1173677 | B | Columbia, MD | 1 | $1,001 | 2024 |
| Harford County Running Club | U | Bel Air, MD | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Miriam's Kitchen 52-1331552 | B | Washington, DC | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Boys Hope Girls Hope of Baltimore | U | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Talbot County Free Library Foundati | U | Easton, MD | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Harford Family House 52-1706367 | B | Aberdeen, MD | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Fund for Education Excellence 52-1129402 | C | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Land Preservation Trust 52-1465309 | B | Cockeysville, MD | 1 | $360 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 60 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Misc Other Recipients Various, MD | U | $15,906 | paid | Donation for cause | 202513119349100801 |
| 2024 | Alzheimer's Association Towson, MD | D | $12,500 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202513119349100801 |
| 2024 | The Baltimore Hunger Project Baltimore, MD | C | $10,000 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202513119349100801 |
| 2024 | Irvine Nature Center Owings Mills, MD | D | $9,000 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202513119349100801 |
| 2024 | Danny's Fund Annapolis, MD | D | $8,600 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202513119349100801 |
| 2024 | Community Foundation of Frederick C Frederick, MD | D | $8,130 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202513119349100801 |
| 2024 | Girls On the Run of Central Marylan Columbia, MD | C | $5,500 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202513119349100801 |
| 2024 | Severn Riverkeeper Program Annapolis, MD | B | $5,000 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202513119349100801 |
| 2024 | The Signal 13 Foundation Baltimore, MD | U | $5,000 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202513119349100801 |
| 2024 | Friends of Maryland State Parks Ocean City, MD | U | $4,000 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202513119349100801 |
| 2024 | College Bound Foundation Baltimore, MD | D | $4,000 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202513119349100801 |
| 2024 | Hereford High School Parkton, MD | D | $2,500 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202513119349100801 |
| 2024 | Mt Washington Pediatric Hospital Baltimore, MD | B | $2,000 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202513119349100801 |
| 2024 | Baltimore Road Runners Club Baltimore, MD | B | $2,000 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202513119349100801 |
| 2024 | Talbot County Humane Society Easton, MD | U | $1,910 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202513119349100801 |
| 2024 | Montgomery Parks Foundation Wheaton, MD | U | $1,780 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202513119349100801 |
| 2024 | Chesapeake Cancer Alliance Bel Air, MD | U | $1,400 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202513119349100801 |
| 2024 | Christine Afia Padonu Various, MD | U | $1,045 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202513119349100801 |
| 2024 | Howard County Striders Columbia, MD | B | $1,001 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202513119349100801 |
| 2024 | Boys Hope Girls Hope of Baltimore Baltimore, MD | U | $1,000 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202513119349100801 |
| 2024 | Talbot County Free Library Foundati Easton, MD | U | $1,000 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202513119349100801 |
| 2024 | Perkins Family YMCA St Michaels, MD | U | $1,000 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202513119349100801 |
| 2024 | Harford County Running Club Bel Air, MD | U | $1,000 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202513119349100801 |
| 2024 | Scenic Rivers Land Trust Annapolis, MD | C | $1,000 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202513119349100801 |
| 2023 | Misc Other Recipients Various, MD | U | $62,699 | paid | Donation for cause | 202413179349102581 |
| 2023 | Chop Foundation Philadelphia, PA | D | $30,000 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202413179349102581 |
| 2023 | Danny's Fund Annapolis, MD | D | $15,267 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202413179349102581 |
| 2023 | The Baltimore Hunger Project Baltimore, MD | C | $10,000 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202413179349102581 |
| 2023 | Irvine Nature Center Owings Mills, MD | D | $9,000 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202413179349102581 |
| 2023 | Severn Riverkeeper Program Annapolis, MD | B | $5,000 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202413179349102581 |
| 2023 | Friends of Maryland State Parks Ocean City, MD | U | $4,000 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202413179349102581 |
| 2023 | Greenlight Fund Boston, MA | B | $3,530 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202413179349102581 |
| 2023 | Talbot County Humane Society Easton, MD | U | $1,965 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202413179349102581 |
| 2023 | Perkins Family YMCA St Michaels, MD | U | $1,260 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202413179349102581 |
| 2022 | Baltimore Community Foundation Baltimore, MD | B | $15,000 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202323119349101502 |
| 2022 | Danny's Fund Annapolis, MD | D | $13,659 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202323119349101502 |
| 2022 | Misc Other Recipients Various, MD | U | $11,842 | paid | Donation for cause | 202323119349101502 |
| 2022 | The Baltimore Hunger Project Baltimore, MD | C | $10,000 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202323119349101502 |
| 2022 | Friends of Maryland State Parks Ocean City, MD | U | $3,000 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202323119349101502 |
| 2022 | Talbot County Humane Society Easton, MD | U | $2,624 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202323119349101502 |
| 2022 | Greenlight Fund Boston, MA | B | $2,500 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202323119349101502 |
| 2022 | Perkins Family YMCA St Michaels, MD | U | $2,193 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202323119349101502 |
| 2022 | Ukraine Humanitarian Fund Geneva | U | $2,126 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202323119349101502 |
| 2022 | Als Assoc Dcmdva Chapter Rockville, MD | U | $2,059 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202323119349101502 |
| 2022 | Irvine Nature Center Owings Mills, MD | D | $2,000 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202323119349101502 |
| 2022 | Washington and Lee University Lexington, VA | U | $1,500 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202323119349101502 |
| 2022 | Severn Riverkeeper Program Annapolis, MD | B | $1,500 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202323119349101502 |
| 2022 | Upper Chesapeake Health Foundation Bel Air, MD | B | $1,442 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202323119349101502 |
| 2022 | Baltimore City Dept of Rec Parks Baltimore, MD | U | $1,305 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202323119349101502 |
| 2022 | One Love Foundation Bronxville, NY | U | $1,263 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202323119349101502 |
| 2022 | Scenic Rivers Land Trust Annapolis, MD | C | $1,045 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202323119349101502 |
| 2022 | Fund for Education Excellence Baltimore, MD | C | $1,000 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202323119349101502 |
| 2022 | Miriam's Kitchen Washington, DC | B | $1,000 | paid | Donation for general cause | 202323119349101502 |
| 2020 | The Maryland Food Bank Baltimore, MD | B | $28,000 | paid | Support their local hunger cause | 202113209349100931 |
| 2020 | Baltimore Hunger Project Timonium, MD | B | $5,000 | paid | help support local hunger issue | 202113209349100931 |
| 2020 | Athletes Serving Athletes Timonium, MD | C | $3,000 | paid | Help support local athletes in need | 202113209349100931 |
| 2020 | Back On My Feet Baltimore, MD | U | $2,000 | paid | Help support their local causes | 202113209349100931 |
| 2020 | Harford Family House Aberdeen, MD | B | $1,000 | paid | Help support local families | 202113209349100931 |
| 2020 | Chesapeake Cancer Alliance Bel Air, MD | U | $1,000 | paid | Support their cause for local cancer patients | 202113209349100931 |
| 2020 | Land Preservation Trust Cockeysville, MD | B | $360 | paid | Help support local land preservation | 202113209349100931 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513119349100801 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413179349102581 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323119349101502 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113209349100931 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/844185836.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.