funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Dave Morsberger Memorial Foundation

EIN 84-4253991 · Harrisburg, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE J11

Dave Morsberger Memorial Foundation of Harrisburg, PA (EIN 84-4253991) reported 11 grants paid totaling $18,000 to 11 recipients in tax years 2021, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$18,000

11 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202111$18,000

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from Dave Morsberger Memorial Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
George RingleyUHarrisburg, PA1$8,0002021
Emily FoxUHarrisburg, PA1$1,0002021
Emily ShughartUHarrisburg, PA1$1,0002021
Ashlynn SearerUHarrisburg, PA1$1,0002021
Sage JohnsonUHarrisburg, PA1$1,0002021
Paige KeninitzUHarrisburg, PA1$1,0002021
Gunnar LeiseyUHarrisburg, PA1$1,0002021
Nathaniel SheederUHarrisburg, PA1$1,0002021
Kinsey CookUHarrisburg, PA1$1,0002021
Grace HoldermanUHarrisburg, PA1$1,0002021
Erin MachmerUHarrisburg, PA1$1,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dave Morsberger Memorial Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021George Ringley Harrisburg, PAU$8,000paidHARDSHIP ASSISTANCE202301239349100830
2021Kinsey Cook Harrisburg, PAU$1,000paidFALL 2021 EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202301239349100830
2021Emily Fox Harrisburg, PAU$1,000paidSPRING 2021 EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202301239349100830
2021Erin Machmer Harrisburg, PAU$1,000paidSPRING 2021 EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202301239349100830
2021Nathaniel Sheeder Harrisburg, PAU$1,000paidSPRING 2021 EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202301239349100830
2021Paige Keninitz Harrisburg, PAU$1,000paidSPRING 2021 EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202301239349100830
2021Gunnar Leisey Harrisburg, PAU$1,000paidSPRING 2021 EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202301239349100830
2021Ashlynn Searer Harrisburg, PAU$1,000paidFALL 2021 EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202301239349100830
2021Grace Holderman Harrisburg, PAU$1,000paidFALL 2021 EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202301239349100830
2021Emily Shughart Harrisburg, PAU$1,000paidFALL 2021 EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202301239349100830
2021Sage Johnson Harrisburg, PAU$1,000paidFALL 2021 EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202301239349100830

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202301239349100830

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/844253991.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.