funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by Carson James Vincent Foundation

EIN 84-4290014 · Elsie, MI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T50

Carson James Vincent Foundation of Elsie, MI (EIN 84-4290014) reported 6 grants paid totaling $30,400 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$30,400

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$4,000
20221$2,000
20231$5,000
20241$7,000
20252$12,400

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Carson James Vincent Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Shiawassee Community Foundation Inc 38-3285624BOwosso, MI5$30,0002025
Ovid-Elsie SchoolsUElsie, MI1$4002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Carson James Vincent Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Shiawassee Community Foundation Owosso, MIB$12,000paidScholarships202630999349100523
2025Ovid-Elsie Schools Elsie, MIU$400paidScholarship to Student202630999349100523
2024Shiawassee Community Foundation Owosso, MIB$7,000paidFUNDING TO SCHOLARSHIP ACCOUNT202511349349103226
2023Shiawassee Community Foundation Owosso, MIB$5,000paidFUNDING TO SCHOLARSHIP ACCOUNT202411209349101321
2022Shiawassee Community Foundation Owosso, MIB$2,000paidFUNDING TO SCHOLARSHIP ACCOUNT202321179349101652
2021Shiawassee Community Foundation Inc Owosso, MIB$4,000paidFUNDING TO SCHOLARSHIP ACCOUNT202301179349100730

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202630999349100523
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511349349103226
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411209349101321
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321179349101652
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202301179349100730

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/844290014.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.