funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Ambassadors Group Inc

EIN 84-4310526 · Clifton, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S41

Ambassadors Group Inc of Clifton, NJ (EIN 84-4310526) reported 6 grants paid totaling $650,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$650,000

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$500,000
20231$50,000
20243$100,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Ambassadors Group Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
House Majority Forward 47-4368320AWashington, DC4$450,0002024
One Nation Inc 65-0696146AWashington, DC2$200,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ambassadors Group Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024One Nation Inc Washington, DCA$50,000paidContribution to qualified Section 5202543219349322199
2024House Majority Forward Washington, DCA$25,000paidContribution to qualified Section 5202543219349322199
2024Majority Forward Fund Washington, DCA$25,000paidContribution to qualified Section 5202543219349322199
2023Majority Forward Fund Washington, DCA$50,000paidContribution to qualified Section 5202403409349300730
2020House Majority Forward Washington, DCA$350,000paidContribution to qualified Section 5202113419349301401
2020One Nation Inc Washington, DCA$150,000paidContribution to qualified Section 5202113419349301401

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543219349322199
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403409349300730
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202113419349301401

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/844310526.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.