funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Project Management Advisors Foundation

EIN 84-4520141 · Chicago, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30

Project Management Advisors Foundation of Chicago, IL (EIN 84-4520141) reported 4 grants paid totaling $362,000 to 4 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$362,000

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20233$207,000
20241$155,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Project Management Advisors Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
National Multiple Sclerosis Society 13-5661935ANew York, NY1$155,0002024
Ann & Robert H Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago Foundation 36-3357006AChicago, IL1$111,0002023
New Haven Youth & Family Services Inc 95-3161628AVista, CA1$59,0002023
Second Harvest of Silicon Valley 94-2614101ASan Jose, CA1$37,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Project Management Advisors Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024National Multiple Sclerosis Society New York, NYA$155,000paidTo aid the mission and purpose of the organization202521359349308997
2023Ann & Robert H Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago Foundation Chicago, ILA$111,000paidGENERAL MISSION SUPPORT202411569349300006
2023New Haven Youth & Family Services Inc Vista, CAA$59,000paidGENERAL MISSION SUPPORT202411569349300006
2023Second Harvest of Silicon Valley San Jose, CAA$37,000paidGENERAL MISSION SUPPORT202411569349300006

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521359349308997
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411569349300006

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/844520141.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.