funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by Ll12 LLC

EIN 84-4531545 · Yorktown, VA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82

Ll12 LLC of Yorktown, VA (EIN 84-4531545) reported 6 grants paid totaling $11,178 to 6 recipients in tax years 2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$11,178

6 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20226$11,178

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Ll12 LLC, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Individual ScholarshipsUYorktown, VA1$7,3262022
Patient Advocate Foundation 54-1806317BHampton, VA1$3,0002022
York Foundation for Public Education 54-1764828BYorktown, VA1$3002022
Tabb High School 81-1320644DYorktown, VA1$2022022
Running Man Recreation Association 54-1916063CYorktown, VA1$2002022
Grafton High School 54-0682401DYorktown, VA1$1502022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ll12 LLC
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Individual Scholarships Yorktown, VAU$7,326paidSCHOLARSHIP202333199349102228
2022Patient Advocate Foundation Hampton, VAB$3,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202333199349102228
2022York Foundation for Public Education Yorktown, VAB$300paidGENERAL SUPPORT202333199349102228
2022Tabb High School Yorktown, VAD$202paidGENERAL SUPPORT202333199349102228
2022Running Man Recreation Association Yorktown, VAC$200paidGENERAL SUPPORT202333199349102228
2022Grafton High School Yorktown, VAD$150paidGENERAL SUPPORT202333199349102228

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333199349102228

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/844531545.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.