funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Kevin Winter Foundation Inc

EIN 84-4680144 · Saint Louis, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE Q30

Kevin Winter Foundation Inc of Saint Louis, MO (EIN 84-4680144) reported 8 grants paid totaling $305,458 to 4 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$305,458

8 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20234$140,747
20244$164,711

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Kevin Winter Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Universal Peace Federation (upf) Africa RegionUAbuja2$142,0232024
International Association of Youth and Students for Peace (iaysp)ULusaka2$127,0752024
Family Federation for World Peace and Unification (ffwpu) - AfricaUAbuja2$30,9352024
African Youth Development Association (ayda)UYaounde2$5,4252024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kevin Winter Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Universal Peace Federation (upf) Africa Region AbujaU$98,521paidTECHNICAL TRAINING202523219349103872
2024International Association of Youth and Students for Peace (iaysp) LusakaU$46,965paidTECHNICAL TRAINING202523219349103872
2024Family Federation for World Peace and Unification (ffwpu) - Africa AbujaU$17,625paidTECHNICAL TRAINING202523219349103872
2024African Youth Development Association (ayda) YaoundeU$1,600paidTECHNICAL TRAINING202523219349103872
2023International Association of Youth and Students for Peace (iaysp) LusakaU$80,110paidTECHNICAL TRAINING202401359349102025
2023Universal Peace Federation (upf) Africa Region AbujaU$43,502paidTECHNICAL TRAINING202401359349102025
2023Family Federation for World Peace and Unification (ffwpu) - Africa AbujaU$13,310paidTECHNICAL TRAINING202401359349102025
2023African Youth Development Association (ayda) YaoundeU$3,825paidTECHNICAL TRAINING202401359349102025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202523219349103872
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401359349102025

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/844680144.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.