Grants paid by 4 Kids by Kids Foundation
EIN 84-4840412 · Oklahoma City, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P30
4 Kids by Kids Foundation of Oklahoma City, OK (EIN 84-4840412) reported 21 grants paid totaling $49,825 to 15 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$49,825
21 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $8,575 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $8,815 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $24,935 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $1,500 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $6,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from 4 Kids by Kids Foundation, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oklahoma Children's Hospital Found | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Sisu Youth Services 46-5678806 | D | Oklahoma City, OK | 3 | $8,315 | 2023 |
| Infant Crisis Services 73-1378766 | B | Oklahoma City, OK | 3 | $5,575 | 2023 |
| Childrens Health Foundation | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| YWCA of Oklahoma City | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $3,000 | 2022 |
| Oklahoma Childrens Hospital Foundation | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $2,685 | 2023 |
| Kaizen Development Volleyball Club 84-2820959 | C | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $2,650 | 2023 |
| Behind the Wire Foundation 85-1347784 | B | Vinita, OK | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| Casady School 73-0587209 | B | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $2,100 | 2025 |
| Regional Food Bank | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $2,000 | 2021 |
| Oklahoma Boys Volleyball Associatio | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $1,500 | 2024 |
| First Baptist Church of Bethany Ok | U | Bethany, OK | 1 | $1,500 | 2023 |
| City Care 73-1497381 | C | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Regional Food Bank of Oklahoma 73-1100380 | B | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Dress for Success Ok City Chapter 46-5682492 | D | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Childrens Health Foundation Oklahoma City, OK | U | $5,000 | paid | Provide financial support. | 202610279349100561 |
| 2025 | Casady School Oklahoma City, OK | B | $1,000 | paid | in support of stated charitable purpose. | 202610279349100561 |
| 2024 | Oklahoma Boys Volleyball Associatio Oklahoma City, OK | U | $1,500 | paid | Funding for public charitable purpose | 202422779349100202 |
| 2023 | Oklahoma Children's Hospital Found Oklahoma City, OK | U | $10,000 | paid | Contribution provided | 202321729349100002 |
| 2023 | Oklahoma Childrens Hospital Foundation Oklahoma City, OK | U | $2,685 | paid | Contribution provided | 202321729349100002 |
| 2023 | Kaizen Development Volleyball Club Oklahoma City, OK | C | $2,650 | paid | Contribution provided | 202321729349100002 |
| 2023 | Sisu Youth Services Oklahoma City, OK | D | $2,500 | paid | Contribution provided | 202321729349100002 |
| 2023 | Behind the Wire Foundation Vinita, OK | B | $2,500 | paid | Contribution provided | 202321729349100002 |
| 2023 | First Baptist Church of Bethany Ok Bethany, OK | U | $1,500 | paid | Contribution provided | 202321729349100002 |
| 2023 | Casady School Oklahoma City, OK | B | $1,100 | paid | Contribution provided | 202321729349100002 |
| 2023 | Infant Crisis Services Oklahoma City, OK | B | $1,000 | paid | Contribution provided | 202321729349100002 |
| 2023 | City Care Oklahoma City, OK | C | $1,000 | paid | Contribution provided | 202321729349100002 |
| 2022 | Sisu Youth Services Oklahoma City, OK | D | $5,000 | paid | Financial support to stated organizational charitable purpose. | 202231399349100703 |
| 2022 | Infant Crisis Services Oklahoma City, OK | B | $1,000 | paid | Financial support to stated organizational charitable purpose. | 202231399349100703 |
| 2022 | Regional Food Bank of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | B | $1,000 | paid | Financial support for organizational stated charitable purpose. | 202231399349100703 |
| 2022 | YWCA of Oklahoma City Oklahoma City, OK | U | $1,000 | paid | Financial support to stated organizational charitable purpose. | 202231399349100703 |
| 2022 | Sisu Youth Services Oklahoma City, OK | D | $815 | paid | Contributed personal property | 202231399349100703 |
| 2021 | Infant Crisis Services Oklahoma City, OK | B | $3,575 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT FOR STATED CHARITABLE PURPOSE. | 202102029349100200 |
| 2021 | YWCA of Oklahoma City Oklahoma City, OK | U | $2,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT FOR STATED CHRITABLE PURPOSE | 202102029349100200 |
| 2021 | Regional Food Bank Oklahoma City, OK | U | $2,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT FOR STATED CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202102029349100200 |
| 2021 | Dress for Success Ok City Chapter Oklahoma City, OK | D | $1,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT FOR STATED CHRITABLE PURPOSE. | 202102029349100200 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-02-28 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202610279349100561 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-02-29 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202422779349100202 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-02-28 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321729349100002 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-02-28 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202231399349100703 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-02-28 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202102029349100200 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/844840412.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.