Grants paid by Pallas Foundation for National Security Leadership
EIN 84-4851289 · Washington, DC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE Q99
Pallas Foundation for National Security Leadership of Washington, DC (EIN 84-4851289) reported 15 grants paid totaling $293,000 to 7 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$293,000
15 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2 | $20,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $85,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $95,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $93,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Pallas Foundation for National Security Leadership, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Foundation for Nc A&t State University 56-6000007 | A | Greensboro, NC | 3 | $105,000 | 2025 |
| Morgan State University Foundation Inc 23-7089143 | A | Baltimore, MD | 3 | $70,000 | 2025 |
| Fiu Foundation Inc 23-7047106 | A | Miami, FL | 2 | $32,000 | 2025 |
| Aacc Foundation Inc 52-6078381 | A | Arnold, MD | 3 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Arizona State University 86-6021042 | A | Tempe, AZ | 2 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Angelo State University 75-1585285 | A | San Angelo, TX | 1 | $16,000 | 2024 |
| Asu Foundation 86-6051042 | A | Tempe, AZ | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Foundation for Nc A&t State University Greensboro, NC | A | $24,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202641349349309074 |
| 2025 | Arizona State University Tempe, AZ | A | $23,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202641349349309074 |
| 2025 | Morgan State University Foundation Inc Baltimore, MD | A | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202641349349309074 |
| 2025 | Fiu Foundation Inc Miami, FL | A | $16,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202641349349309074 |
| 2025 | Anne Arundel Community College Arnold, MD | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202641349349309074 |
| 2024 | The Foundation for Nc A&t State University Greensboro, NC | A | $26,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202512399349300821 |
| 2024 | Morgan State University Foundation Inc Baltimore, MD | A | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202512399349300821 |
| 2024 | Fiu Foundation Inc Miami, FL | A | $16,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202512399349300821 |
| 2024 | Angelo State University San Angelo, TX | A | $16,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202512399349300821 |
| 2024 | Anne Arundel Community College Arnold, MD | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202512399349300821 |
| 2024 | Arizona State University Tempe, AZ | A | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202512399349300821 |
| 2023 | The Foundation for Nc A&t State University Greensboro, NC | A | $55,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202412569349300216 |
| 2023 | Morgan State University Foundation Inc Baltimore, MD | A | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202412569349300216 |
| 2022 | Aacc Foundation Inc Arnold, MD | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202323199349306072 |
| 2022 | Asu Foundation Tempe, AZ | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202323199349306072 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641349349309074 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202512399349300821 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412569349300216 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323199349306072 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/844851289.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.