funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by National Church Residences of Salem Oh

EIN 84-4894834 · Columbus, OH · Form 990, Schedule I

National Church Residences of Salem Oh of Columbus, OH (EIN 84-4894834) reported 3 grants paid totaling $53,953 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$53,953

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$32,011
20231$9,752
20241$12,190

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from National Church Residences of Salem Oh, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
National Church Residences 31-0651750AColumbus, OH3$53,9532024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by National Church Residences of Salem Oh
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024National Church Residences Columbus, OHA$12,190paidGENERAL SUPPORT202512809349301596
2023National Church Residences Columbus, OHA$9,752paidGENERAL SUPPORT202443139349303344
2022National Church Residences Columbus, OHA$32,011paidGENERAL SUPPORT202343079349301469

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202512809349301596
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443139349303344
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343079349301469

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/844894834.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.