Grants paid by Broad Run Off Road Corporation
EIN 84-4904800 · Haymarket, VA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE W99
Broad Run Off Road Corporation of Haymarket, VA (EIN 84-4904800) reported 10 grants paid totaling $49,023 to 9 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$49,023
10 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 3 | $14,250 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $12,507 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $12,963 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $9,303 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Broad Run Off Road Corporation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More | U | Fairfax, VA | 2 | $14,240 | 2024 |
| Friends of Lake Anna State Park 54-2018569 | B | Bumpass, VA | 1 | $6,831 | 2023 |
| Northern Virginia Conservation Trust 54-1724626 | B | Annandale, VA | 1 | $6,242 | 2022 |
| Brunswick Hs - Full Steam Ahead Club | U | Brunswick, MD | 1 | $5,050 | 2025 |
| Friends of the Rappahannoclk 54-1381671 | C | Fredericksburg, VA | 1 | $4,399 | 2023 |
| Fredericksburg Parks & Rec Directors Fund | U | Fredericksburg, VA | 1 | $4,004 | 2022 |
| Fredericksburg Trails Alliance 82-1537904 | B | Fredericksburg, VA | 1 | $4,004 | 2022 |
| Eastern Va Mtb Assoc 54-1136051 | D | Williamsburg, VA | 1 | $2,127 | 2025 |
| Girl Scout Troop 90088 | U | Gainesville, VA | 1 | $2,126 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Brunswick Hs - Full Steam Ahead Club Brunswick, MD | U | $5,050 | paid | To contribute to their mission | 202631319349100028 |
| 2025 | Eastern Va Mtb Assoc Williamsburg, VA | D | $2,127 | paid | To contribute to their mission | 202631319349100028 |
| 2025 | Girl Scout Troop 90088 Gainesville, VA | U | $2,126 | paid | To contribute to their mission | 202631319349100028 |
| 2024 | More Fairfax, VA | U | $12,963 | paid | For trail maintenance | 202521329349100042 |
| 2023 | Friends of Lake Anna State Park Bumpass, VA | B | $6,831 | paid | For trail maintenance | 202411359349103796 |
| 2023 | Friends of the Rappahannoclk Fredericksburg, VA | C | $4,399 | paid | For trail maintanance | 202411359349103796 |
| 2023 | More Fairfax, VA | U | $1,277 | paid | For trail maintenance | 202411359349103796 |
| 2022 | Northern Virginia Conservation Trust Annandale, VA | B | $6,242 | paid | FOR TRAIL MAINTENANCE | 202331359349102923 |
| 2022 | Fredericksburg Trails Alliance Fredericksburg, VA | B | $4,004 | paid | For trail maintenance | 202331359349102923 |
| 2022 | Fredericksburg Parks & Rec Directors Fund Fredericksburg, VA | U | $4,004 | paid | For maintenance | 202331359349102923 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631319349100028 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521329349100042 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411359349103796 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331359349102923 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/844904800.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.