Grants paid by Paul and Sherri Reddick Foundation Inc C/O Christopher E Klein
EIN 84-4956786 · Savannah, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Paul and Sherri Reddick Foundation Inc C/O Christopher E Klein of Savannah, GA (EIN 84-4956786) reported 8 grants paid totaling $35,300 to 7 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$35,300
8 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2024
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $5,000 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $30,300 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Paul and Sherri Reddick Foundation Inc C/O Christopher E Klein, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chatham Savannah Citizen Advocacy 58-1515792 | B | Savannah, GA | 2 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Brightside Child and Family Advocacy Inc 58-2058358 | B | Savannah, GA | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Family Promise of Greater Savannah Inc 58-2345964 | C | Savannah, GA | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Loop It Up Savannah Inc 47-3647962 | B | Savannah, GA | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Mediation Center of the Coastal Empire Inc 58-1683719 | C | Savannah, GA | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| The Savannah Community Foundation Inc 58-6033468 | B | Savannah, GA | 1 | $2,800 | 2024 |
| Urban Mentoring Academy of Savannah 82-1427004 | C | Savannah, GA | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Family Promise of Greater Savannah Inc Savannah, GA | C | $5,000 | paid | PROVIDE SUPPORT | 202511509349100901 |
| 2024 | Brightside Child and Family Advocacy Inc Savannah, GA | B | $5,000 | paid | PROVIDE SUPPORT | 202511509349100901 |
| 2024 | Loop It Up Savannah Inc Savannah, GA | B | $5,000 | paid | PROVIDE SUPPORT | 202511509349100901 |
| 2024 | Chatham Savannah Citizen Advocacy Savannah, GA | B | $5,000 | paid | PROVIDE SUPPORT TO THE ADVOCACY GROUP. | 202511509349100901 |
| 2024 | Mediation Center of the Coastal Empire Inc Savannah, GA | C | $5,000 | paid | PROVIDE SUPPORT | 202511509349100901 |
| 2024 | The Savannah Community Foundation Inc Savannah, GA | B | $2,800 | paid | PROVIDE SUPPORT | 202511509349100901 |
| 2024 | Urban Mentoring Academy of Savannah Savannah, GA | C | $2,500 | paid | PROVIDE SUPPORT | 202511509349100901 |
| 2023 | Chatham Savannah Citizen Advocacy Savannah, GA | B | $5,000 | paid | PROVIDE SUPPORT TO THE ADVOCACY GROUP. | 202441769349100374 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511509349100901 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202441769349100374 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/844956786.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.