funder-graph

FundersAR

Grants paid by Comfort Keepers Ministry Inc

EIN 84-4997489 · Williford, AR · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P60

Comfort Keepers Ministry Inc of Williford, AR (EIN 84-4997489) reported 3 grants paid totaling $15,232 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$15,232

3 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$3,990
20221$4,155
20241$7,087

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Comfort Keepers Ministry Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Various Persons in NeedUHardy, AR2$8,1452022
Persons in NeedUCherokee Village, AR1$7,0872024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Comfort Keepers Ministry Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Persons in Need Cherokee Village, ARU$7,087paidFOOD SHELTER HEATERS & FANS202532739349100208
2022Various Persons in Need Hardy, ARU$4,155paidITEMS FOR PERSONS IN NEED - FANS HEATERS ETC202343199349101139
2020Various Persons in Need Hardy, ARU$3,990paidITEMS FOR PERSONS IN NEED202102549349100200

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202532739349100208
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343199349101139
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202102549349100200

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/844997489.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.