Grants paid by Para-Daly Foundation Inc
EIN 84-5058599 · Marco Island, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Para-Daly Foundation Inc of Marco Island, FL (EIN 84-5058599) reported 10 grants paid totaling $95,625 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$95,625
10 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $1,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $70,825 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $17,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $6,800 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Para-Daly Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Michigan College Welch Center 38-2714753 | D | Benton Harbor, MI | 2 | $60,300 | 2024 |
| St Gabriel Catholic Church | U | Chicago, IL | 4 | $23,500 | 2024 |
| Para Family Charitable Foundation 58-2657190 | B | Naperville, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Island Club Charitable Foundation | U | Marco Island, FL | 2 | $1,325 | 2023 |
| Illinois Holocaust Museum | U | Skokie, IL | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | St Gabriel Catholic Church Chicago, IL | U | $6,000 | paid | FOR PROGRAMS | 202522039349100607 |
| 2024 | Illinois Holocaust Museum Skokie, IL | U | $500 | paid | FOR PROGRAMS | 202522039349100607 |
| 2024 | Lake Michigan College Welch Center Benton Harbor, MI | D | $300 | paid | FOR PROGRAMS | 202522039349100607 |
| 2023 | Para Family Charitable Foundation Naperville, IL | B | $10,000 | paid | FOR PROGRAMS | 202411299349102211 |
| 2023 | St Gabriel Catholic Church Chicago, IL | U | $6,000 | paid | FOR PROGRAMS | 202411299349102211 |
| 2023 | Island Club Charitable Foundation Marco Island, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | FOR PROGRAMS | 202411299349102211 |
| 2022 | Lake Michigan College Welch Center Benton Harbor, MI | D | $60,000 | paid | FOR PROGRAMS | 202301319349101530 |
| 2022 | St Gabriel Catholic Church Chicago, IL | U | $10,500 | paid | FOR PROGRAMS | 202301319349101530 |
| 2022 | Island Club Charitable Foundation Marco Island, FL | U | $325 | paid | FOR PROGRAMS | 202301319349101530 |
| 2020 | St Gabriel Catholic Church Chicago, IL | U | $1,000 | paid | FOR PROGRAMS | 202123409349100517 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202522039349100607 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411299349102211 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301319349101530 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202123409349100517 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/845058599.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.