Grants paid by Adventist Health Mendocino Coast
EIN 84-5174585 · Roseville, CA · Form 990, Schedule I
Adventist Health Mendocino Coast of Roseville, CA (EIN 84-5174585) reported 3 grants paid totaling $119,834 to 3 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$119,834
3 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $119,834 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Adventist Health Mendocino Coast, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| California Health Fund & Trust 94-1498697 | A | Sacramento, CA | 1 | $103,334 | 2024 |
| Mendocino College 68-0040876 | A | Ukiah, CA | 1 | $16,500 | 2024 |
| City of Fort Bragg | U | Fort Bragg, CA | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | California Health Fund & Trust Sacramento, CA | A | $103,334 | paid | Health services uninsured/underinsured | 202533109349302558 |
| 2024 | Mendocino College Ukiah, CA | A | $16,500 | paid | Funding for nursing program | 202533109349302558 |
| 2022 | City of Fort Bragg Fort Bragg, CA | U | $0 + $25,000 non-cash | paid | State Farm passthrough grant for Bainbridge Park Improvements | 202303109349302085 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533109349302558 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303109349302085 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/845174585.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.