funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by Colorado State Bank Foundation 61a014010

EIN 84-6020256 · OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Colorado State Bank Foundation 61a014010 of OK (EIN 84-6020256) reported 8 grants paid totaling $361,610 to 8 recipients in tax years 2021, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$361,610

8 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20218$361,610

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Colorado State Bank Foundation 61a014010, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Denver Foundation 84-6048381CDenver, CO1$349,6102021
Hands of the Carpenter 92-0356796DLakewood, CO1$2,0002021
Florence Crittenton Services of Colorado 84-0429686BDenver, CO1$2,0002021
Colorado Center for the Blind 74-2465141BLittleton, CO1$2,0002021
A Little HelpUDenver, OK1$1,5002021
Rocky Mountain Children'sUDenver, CO1$1,5002021
Community Ministry of Southwest Denver 84-0602837BDenver, CO1$1,5002021
Developmental Disabilities Resource Cent 84-6035455CLakewood, CO1$1,5002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Colorado State Bank Foundation 61a014010
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021The Denver Foundation Denver, COC$349,610paidGENERAL PUBLIC SUPPORT202113129349101086
2021Colorado Center for the Blind Littleton, COB$2,000paidADAPTIVE TEACHING DEVICES202113129349101086
2021Florence Crittenton Services of Colorado Denver, COB$2,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202113129349101086
2021Hands of the Carpenter Lakewood, COD$2,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202113129349101086
2021A Little Help Denver, OKU$1,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202113129349101086
2021Rocky Mountain Children's Denver, COU$1,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202113129349101086
2021Developmental Disabilities Resource Cent Lakewood, COC$1,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202113129349101086
2021Community Ministry of Southwest Denver Denver, COB$1,500paidFOOD BANK & GENERAL SUPPORT202113129349101086

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202113129349101086

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/846020256.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.