Grants paid by Colorado State Bank Foundation 61a014010
EIN 84-6020256 · OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Colorado State Bank Foundation 61a014010 of OK (EIN 84-6020256) reported 8 grants paid totaling $361,610 to 8 recipients in tax years 2021, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$361,610
8 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 8 | $361,610 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Colorado State Bank Foundation 61a014010, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Denver Foundation 84-6048381 | C | Denver, CO | 1 | $349,610 | 2021 |
| Hands of the Carpenter 92-0356796 | D | Lakewood, CO | 1 | $2,000 | 2021 |
| Florence Crittenton Services of Colorado 84-0429686 | B | Denver, CO | 1 | $2,000 | 2021 |
| Colorado Center for the Blind 74-2465141 | B | Littleton, CO | 1 | $2,000 | 2021 |
| A Little Help | U | Denver, OK | 1 | $1,500 | 2021 |
| Rocky Mountain Children's | U | Denver, CO | 1 | $1,500 | 2021 |
| Community Ministry of Southwest Denver 84-0602837 | B | Denver, CO | 1 | $1,500 | 2021 |
| Developmental Disabilities Resource Cent 84-6035455 | C | Lakewood, CO | 1 | $1,500 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | The Denver Foundation Denver, CO | C | $349,610 | paid | GENERAL PUBLIC SUPPORT | 202113129349101086 |
| 2021 | Colorado Center for the Blind Littleton, CO | B | $2,000 | paid | ADAPTIVE TEACHING DEVICES | 202113129349101086 |
| 2021 | Florence Crittenton Services of Colorado Denver, CO | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202113129349101086 |
| 2021 | Hands of the Carpenter Lakewood, CO | D | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202113129349101086 |
| 2021 | A Little Help Denver, OK | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202113129349101086 |
| 2021 | Rocky Mountain Children's Denver, CO | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202113129349101086 |
| 2021 | Developmental Disabilities Resource Cent Lakewood, CO | C | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202113129349101086 |
| 2021 | Community Ministry of Southwest Denver Denver, CO | B | $1,500 | paid | FOOD BANK & GENERAL SUPPORT | 202113129349101086 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113129349101086 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/846020256.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.