funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Frederick G Fish Foundation

EIN 84-6025352 · Littleton, CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Frederick G Fish Foundation of Littleton, CO (EIN 84-6025352) reported 21 grants paid totaling $72,900 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$72,900

21 grants

Recipients

13

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20188$7,000
20208$5,250
20211$12,500
20221$11,750
20231$10,250
20241$11,500
20251$14,650

Top recipients

The 13 recipients receiving the most from Frederick G Fish Foundation, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Charitable Organizations Charitable OrganizationsUDenver, CO3$36,4002025
Charitable Contributions PaidULittleton, CO1$12,5002021
Charitable ContributionsULittleton, CO1$11,7502022
Denver Zoological Foundation 84-0502539BDenver, CO2$4,0002020
Denver Museum of Nature ScienceUDenver, CO2$2,0002020
Colorado Historical Foundation 84-6043555CDenver, CO2$1,5002020
Denver Kent School 84-1216351DEnglewood, CO1$1,0002018
Colorado Symphony OrchestraUDenver, CO2$1,0002020
Jefferson County LibraryUDenver, CO2$1,0002020
Denver Art Museum 84-6038240BDenver, CO2$7502020
Santa Fe Opera AssociationUSanta Fe, NM1$5002018
Sante Fe Opera AssociationUSanta Fe, NM1$2502020
Kirkland MuseumUDenver, CO1$2502020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Frederick G Fish Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Charitable Organizations Charitable Organizations Denver, COU$14,650paidCHARIATABLE PROGRAMS202601279349103115
2024Charitable Organizations Charitable Organizations Denver, COU$11,500paidCHARIATABLE PROGRAMS202531159349101743
2023Charitable Organizations Charitable Organizations Denver, COU$10,250paidCHARIATABLE PROGRAMS202430879349100603
2022Charitable Contributions Littleton, COU$11,750paidGENERAL PROGRAM SERV OF QUAL ORG202321149349100012
2021Charitable Contributions Paid Littleton, COU$12,500paidGENERAL PROGRAM SERV OF QUAL ORG202201309349101525
2020Denver Zoological Foundation Denver, COB$2,000paidCHARITABLE202133149349100708
2020Denver Museum of Nature Science Denver, COU$1,000paidCHARITABLE202133149349100708
2020Colorado Historical Foundation Denver, COC$500paidCHARITABLE202133149349100708
2020Colorado Symphony Orchestra Denver, COU$500paidCHARITABLE202133149349100708
2020Jefferson County Library Denver, COU$500paidCHARITABLE202133149349100708
2020Sante Fe Opera Association Santa Fe, NMU$250paidCHARITABLE202133149349100708
2020Kirkland Museum Denver, COU$250paidCHARITABLE202133149349100708
2020Denver Art Museum Denver, COB$250paidCHARITABLE202133149349100708
2018Denver Zoological Foundation Denver, COB$2,000paidCHARITABLE201911349349101726
2018Colorado Historical Foundation Denver, COC$1,000paidCHARITABLE201911349349101726
2018Denver Museum of Nature Science Denver, COU$1,000paidCHARITABLE201911349349101726
2018Denver Kent School Englewood, COD$1,000paidCHARITABLE201911349349101726
2018Colorado Symphony Orchestra Denver, COU$500paidCHARITABLE201911349349101726
2018Denver Art Museum Denver, COB$500paidCHARITABLE201911349349101726
2018Santa Fe Opera Association Santa Fe, NMU$500paidCHARITABLE201911349349101726
2018Jefferson County Library Denver, COU$500paidCHARITABLE201911349349101726

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601279349103115
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531159349101743
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202430879349100603
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321149349100012
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202201309349101525
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202133149349100708
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911349349101726

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/846025352.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.