Grants paid by Frederick G Fish Foundation
EIN 84-6025352 · Littleton, CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Frederick G Fish Foundation of Littleton, CO (EIN 84-6025352) reported 21 grants paid totaling $72,900 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$72,900
21 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 8 | $7,000 | — |
| 2020 | 8 | $5,250 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $12,500 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $11,750 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $10,250 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $11,500 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $14,650 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Frederick G Fish Foundation, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charitable Organizations Charitable Organizations | U | Denver, CO | 3 | $36,400 | 2025 |
| Charitable Contributions Paid | U | Littleton, CO | 1 | $12,500 | 2021 |
| Charitable Contributions | U | Littleton, CO | 1 | $11,750 | 2022 |
| Denver Zoological Foundation 84-0502539 | B | Denver, CO | 2 | $4,000 | 2020 |
| Denver Museum of Nature Science | U | Denver, CO | 2 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Colorado Historical Foundation 84-6043555 | C | Denver, CO | 2 | $1,500 | 2020 |
| Denver Kent School 84-1216351 | D | Englewood, CO | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Colorado Symphony Orchestra | U | Denver, CO | 2 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Jefferson County Library | U | Denver, CO | 2 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Denver Art Museum 84-6038240 | B | Denver, CO | 2 | $750 | 2020 |
| Santa Fe Opera Association | U | Santa Fe, NM | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
| Sante Fe Opera Association | U | Santa Fe, NM | 1 | $250 | 2020 |
| Kirkland Museum | U | Denver, CO | 1 | $250 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Charitable Organizations Charitable Organizations Denver, CO | U | $14,650 | paid | CHARIATABLE PROGRAMS | 202601279349103115 |
| 2024 | Charitable Organizations Charitable Organizations Denver, CO | U | $11,500 | paid | CHARIATABLE PROGRAMS | 202531159349101743 |
| 2023 | Charitable Organizations Charitable Organizations Denver, CO | U | $10,250 | paid | CHARIATABLE PROGRAMS | 202430879349100603 |
| 2022 | Charitable Contributions Littleton, CO | U | $11,750 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAM SERV OF QUAL ORG | 202321149349100012 |
| 2021 | Charitable Contributions Paid Littleton, CO | U | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAM SERV OF QUAL ORG | 202201309349101525 |
| 2020 | Denver Zoological Foundation Denver, CO | B | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202133149349100708 |
| 2020 | Denver Museum of Nature Science Denver, CO | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202133149349100708 |
| 2020 | Colorado Historical Foundation Denver, CO | C | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202133149349100708 |
| 2020 | Colorado Symphony Orchestra Denver, CO | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202133149349100708 |
| 2020 | Jefferson County Library Denver, CO | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202133149349100708 |
| 2020 | Sante Fe Opera Association Santa Fe, NM | U | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202133149349100708 |
| 2020 | Kirkland Museum Denver, CO | U | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202133149349100708 |
| 2020 | Denver Art Museum Denver, CO | B | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202133149349100708 |
| 2018 | Denver Zoological Foundation Denver, CO | B | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201911349349101726 |
| 2018 | Colorado Historical Foundation Denver, CO | C | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201911349349101726 |
| 2018 | Denver Museum of Nature Science Denver, CO | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201911349349101726 |
| 2018 | Denver Kent School Englewood, CO | D | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201911349349101726 |
| 2018 | Colorado Symphony Orchestra Denver, CO | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201911349349101726 |
| 2018 | Denver Art Museum Denver, CO | B | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201911349349101726 |
| 2018 | Santa Fe Opera Association Santa Fe, NM | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201911349349101726 |
| 2018 | Jefferson County Library Denver, CO | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201911349349101726 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601279349103115 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202531159349101743 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202430879349100603 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321149349100012 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202201309349101525 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133149349100708 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201911349349101726 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/846025352.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.