funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Zonta Club of Denver Foundation Inc

EIN 84-6033076 · Denver, CO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T70Z

Zonta Club of Denver Foundation Inc of Denver, CO (EIN 84-6033076) reported 21 grants paid totaling $206,358 to 16 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$206,358

21 grants

Recipients

16

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20194$32,757
20216$50,321
20234$50,566
20243$36,104
20254$36,610

Top recipients

The 16 recipients receiving the most from Zonta Club of Denver Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Zonta International Foundation Zonta International 36-3396932AOak Brook, IL3$49,4802025
Focus Points Family Resource Center 84-1353944ADenver, CO2$19,4002023
Blue Bench 84-0905184BDenver, CO2$16,0002021
Beautiful Feet Wellness 84-5147190ADenver, CO2$15,2502025
Wee Cycle 82-3096264AAurora, CO1$14,0002023
Amelia Earhart Fund Zonta InternationalUOak Brook, IL1$10,0002021
Amelia Earhart FundUOak Brook, IL1$10,0002019
Gateway Domestic Violence Services 84-0815774AAurora, CO1$10,0002024
Cafe Sustainability Center Inc 88-1955074AAurora, CO1$10,0002025
Alight 47-3572074ADenver, CO1$9,4002023
Ctrfor Spirituality at WorkUDenver, CO1$8,5002019
Friends of the Haven 20-5634004ADenver, CO1$8,0002021
Rocky Mountain Microfinance Institute 26-3218152ADenver, CO1$7,5002021
Zonta International Service Fund Zonta InternationalUOak Brook, IL1$7,3212021
Hope House 84-1567838AWestminster, CO1$5,7572019
Denver Yount Artists Orchestra 84-0809348ADenver, CO1$5,7502025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Zonta Club of Denver Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Zonta International Foundation Zonta International Oak Brook, ILA$15,610paid202542879349300039
2025Cafe Sustainability Center Inc Aurora, COA$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202542879349300039
2025Denver Yount Artists Orchestra Denver, COA$5,750paidGENERAL SUPPORT202542879349300039
2025Beautiful Feet Wellness Denver, COA$5,250paidGENERAL SUPPORT202542879349300039
2024Zonta International Foundation Zonta International Oak Brook, ILA$16,104paid202422759349300347
2024Beautiful Feet Wellness Denver, COA$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202422759349300347
2024Gateway Domestic Violence Services Aurora, COA$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202422759349300347
2023Zonta International Foundation Zonta International Oak Brook, ILA$17,766paid202440379349300824
2023Wee Cycle Aurora, COA$14,000paid202440379349300824
2023Focus Points Family Resource Center Denver, COA$9,400paid202440379349300824
2023Alight Denver, COA$9,400paid202440379349300824
2021Amelia Earhart Fund Zonta International Oak Brook, ILU$10,000paid202102859349301610
2021Focus Points Family Resource Center Denver, COA$10,000paid202102859349301610
2021Friends of the Haven Denver, COA$8,000paid202102859349301610
2021Rocky Mountain Microfinance Institute Denver, COA$7,500paid202102859349301610
2021The Blue Bench Denver, COA$7,500paid202102859349301610
2021Zonta International Service Fund Zonta International Oak Brook, ILU$7,321paid202102859349301610
2019Amelia Earhart Fund Oak Brook, ILU$10,000paid201932809349301028
2019Ctrfor Spirituality at Work Denver, COU$8,500paid201932809349301028
2019Blue Bench Denver, COB$8,500paid201932809349301028
2019Hope House Westminster, COA$5,757paid201932809349301028

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-05-31not stated2024v5.0202542879349300039
99020242024-05-31not stated2023v5.0202422759349300347
99020232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202440379349300824
99020212021-05-31not stated2020v4.0202102859349301610
99020192019-05-31not stated2018v3.1201932809349301028

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/846033076.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.