Grants paid by University of Northern Colorado Foundation Inc
EIN 84-6044833 · Greeley, CO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B110
University of Northern Colorado Foundation Inc of Greeley, CO (EIN 84-6044833) reported 8 grants paid totaling $110,168,321 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$110,168,321
8 grants
Recipients
1
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $14,448,422 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $12,592,788 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $10,674,314 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $13,868,089 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $13,210,805 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $14,215,741 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $14,552,525 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $16,605,637 | — |
Top recipients
The 1 recipients receiving the most from University of Northern Colorado Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Northern Colorado 84-6000546 | A | Greeley, CO | 8 | $110,168,321 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | University of Northern Colorado Greeley, CO | A | $16,605,637 + $117,838 non-cash | paid | TO PROMOTE THE GENERAL WELFARE, DEVELOPMENT, GROWTH, AND WELL-BEING OF UNC | 202600649349301000 |
| 2024 | University of Northern Colorado Greeley, CO | A | $14,552,525 + $20,300 non-cash | paid | TO PROMOTE THE GENERAL WELFARE, DEVELOPMENT, GROWTH, AND WELL-BEING OF UNC | 202510629349301041 |
| 2023 | University of Northern Colorado Greeley, CO | A | $14,215,741 + $17,594 non-cash | paid | TO PROMOTE THE GENERAL WELFARE, DEVELOPMENT, GROWTH, AND WELL-BEING OF UNC | 202401069349300830 |
| 2022 | University of Northern Colorado Greeley, CO | A | $13,210,805 + $1,479,007 non-cash | paid | TO PROMOTE THE GENERAL WELFARE, DEVELOPMENT, GROWTH AND WELL-BEING OF UNC | 202300639349301000 |
| 2021 | University of Northern Colorado Greeley, CO | A | $13,868,089 | paid | TO PROMOTE THE GENERAL WELFARE, DEVELOPMENT, GROWTH AND WELL-BEING OF UNC | 202210599349300951 |
| 2020 | University of Northern Colorado Greeley, CO | A | $10,674,314 + $36,832 non-cash | paid | TO PROMOTE THE GENERAL WELFARE, DEVELOPMENT, GROWTH AND WELL-BEING OF UNC | 202140569349301409 |
| 2019 | University of Northern Colorado Greeley, CO | A | $12,592,788 + $40,302 non-cash | paid | TO PROMOTE THE GENERAL WELFARE, DEVELOPMENT, GROWTH AND WELL-BEING OF UNC | 202030659349300833 |
| 2018 | University of Northern Colorado Greeley, CO | A | $14,448,422 + $14,935 non-cash | paid | TO PROMOTE THE GENERAL WELFARE, DEVELOPMENT, GROWTH AND WELL-BEING OF UNC | 201940599349300149 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202600649349301000 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202510629349301041 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202401069349300830 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202300639349301000 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202210599349300951 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202140569349301409 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202030659349300833 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201940599349300149 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/846044833.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.