Grants paid by Fort Collins Lions Foundation Inc
EIN 84-6051923 · Fort Collins, CO · Form 990, Schedule I
Fort Collins Lions Foundation Inc of Fort Collins, CO (EIN 84-6051923) reported 13 grants paid totaling $244,456 to 5 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$244,456
13 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $56,290 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $62,252 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $56,527 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $31,470 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $37,917 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Fort Collins Lions Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ensight Skill Center 84-1598698 | A | Fort Collins, CO | 5 | $152,501 | 2025 |
| Colorado Lions Foundation 84-6032226 | A | Pueblo, CO | 2 | $43,750 | 2024 |
| Advanced Hearing 27-1844165 | A | Fort Collins, CO | 3 | $20,315 | 2024 |
| Lions Club International Foundation 23-7030455 | A | Oak Brook, IL | 2 | $16,890 | 2022 |
| Colorado Eye Consultants 84-0765496 | A | Littleton, CO | 1 | $11,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Ensight Skills Center Fort Collins, CO | A | $37,917 | paid | Charitable Support | 202543119349303964 |
| 2024 | Colorado Lions Foundation Pueblo, CO | A | $20,833 | paid | Charitable support | 202442639349301609 |
| 2024 | Ensight Skills Center Fort Collins, CO | A | $5,417 | paid | Charitable support | 202442639349301609 |
| 2024 | Advanced Hearing Services Fort Collins, CO | A | $5,220 | paid | Charitable support to provide hearing aids to low income clientele | 202442639349301609 |
| 2023 | Ensight Skills Center Fort Collins, CO | A | $25,000 | paid | Charitable Support | 202322859349302202 |
| 2023 | Colorado Lions Foundation Pueblo, CO | A | $22,917 | paid | Charitable Support | 202322859349302202 |
| 2023 | Advanced Hearing Fort Collins, CO | A | $8,610 | paid | Hearing aids for low income clients | 202322859349302202 |
| 2022 | Ensight Skill Center Fort Collins, CO | A | $49,167 | paid | Charitable Support | 202202569349300940 |
| 2022 | Lions Club International Foundation Oak Brook, IL | A | $6,600 | paid | Humanitarian Activities | 202202569349300940 |
| 2022 | Advanced Hearing Services LLC Fort Collins, CO | A | $6,485 | paid | To provide hearing aids for low income clients. | 202202569349300940 |
| 2021 | Ensight Skill Center Fort Collins, CO | A | $35,000 | paid | Charitable support | 202143089349300214 |
| 2021 | Colorado Eye Consultants Littleton, CO | A | $11,000 | paid | To provide eye surgery for low income clients. | 202143089349300214 |
| 2021 | Lions Club International Foundation Oak Brook, IL | A | $10,290 | paid | Humanitarian support: covid relief | 202143089349300214 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202543119349303964 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202442639349301609 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322859349302202 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202202569349300940 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202143089349300214 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/846051923.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.