funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Mabel Y Hughes Charitable Trust Wells Fargo Bank Na

EIN 84-6070398 · Saint Louis, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Mabel Y Hughes Charitable Trust Wells Fargo Bank Na of Saint Louis, MO (EIN 84-6070398) reported 7 grants paid totaling $3,524,283 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,524,283

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$318,500
20191$447,000
20201$394,450
20211$549,500
20231$565,500
20241$631,333
20251$618,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Mabel Y Hughes Charitable Trust Wells Fargo Bank Na, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Attached ScheduleUAttached, CO7$3,524,2832025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mabel Y Hughes Charitable Trust Wells Fargo Bank Na
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025See Attached Schedule Attached, COU$618,000paidATTACHED202620409349100307
2024See Attached Schedule Attached, COU$631,333paidATTACHED202510509349100211
2023See Attached Schedule Attached, COU$565,500paidATTACHED202411919349100321
2021See Attached Schedule Attached, COU$549,500paidATTACHED202201799349100415
2020See Attached Schedule Attached, COU$394,450paidATTACHED202130869349100603
2019See Attached Schedule Attached, COU$447,000paidATTACHED202041839349100719
2018See Attached Schedule Attached, COU$318,500paidATTACHED201901019349101515

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-08-31not stated2024v5.0202620409349100307
990PF20242024-08-31not stated2023v6.0202510509349100211
990PF20232023-08-31not stated2022v5.0202411919349100321
990PF20212021-08-31not stated2020v4.0202201799349100415
990PF20202020-08-31not stated2019v5.0202130869349100603
990PF20192019-08-31not stated2018v3.2202041839349100719
990PF20182018-08-31not stated2017v2.3201901019349101515

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/846070398.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.