funder-graph

FundersMT

Grants paid by First Congregational Church Fund

EIN 84-6131780 · Billings, MT · Form 990, Schedule I

First Congregational Church Fund of Billings, MT (EIN 84-6131780) reported 6 grants paid totaling $106,679 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$106,679

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$9,047
20211$13,677
20221$19,630
20231$17,546
20241$23,517
20251$23,262

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from First Congregational Church Fund, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
United Church of Christ 84-0477919ALongmont, CO6$106,6792025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by First Congregational Church Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025United Church of Christ Longmont, COA$23,262paidRELIGIOUS, CHARITABLE AND EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES202502409349300620
2024United Church of Christ Longmont, COA$23,517paidRELIGIOUS, CHARITABLE AND EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES202402479349301435
2023United Church of Christ Longmont, COA$17,546paidRELIGIOUS, CHARITABLE AND EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES202410259349301211
2022United Church of Christ Longmont, COA$19,630paidRELIGIOUS, CHARITABLE AND EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES202320899349301017
2021United Church of Christ Longmont, COA$13,677paidRELIGIOUS, CHARITABLE AND EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES202122659349301542
2019United Church of Christ Longmont, COA$9,047paidRELIGIOUS, CHARITABLE AND EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES201922749349301107

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202502409349300620
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202402479349301435
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202410259349301211
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202320899349301017
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202122659349301542
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1201922749349301107

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/846131780.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.