funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Chandler Weaver Foundation

EIN 84-6157332 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22Z

Chandler Weaver Foundation of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 84-6157332) reported 14 grants paid totaling $1,074,315 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,074,315

14 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$133,891
20202$143,544
20212$130,165
20222$180,478
20232$157,622
20242$158,449
20252$170,166

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Chandler Weaver Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lehigh UniversityUBethlehem, PA7$916,6672025
Abington Monthly Meeting of FriendsUJenkintown, PA3$82,7222025
Abington Mo Meeting of FriendsUJenkintown, PA4$74,9262022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Chandler Weaver Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Lehigh University Bethlehem, PAU$141,373paidGENERAL OPERATING202630659349101053
2025Abington Monthly Meeting of Friends Jenkintown, PAU$28,793paidGENERAL OPERATING202630659349101053
2024Lehigh University Bethlehem, PAU$131,799paidGENERAL OPERATING202500659349100725
2024Abington Monthly Meeting of Friends Jenkintown, PAU$26,650paidGENERAL OPERATING202500659349100725
2023Lehigh University Bethlehem, PAU$130,343paidGENERAL OPERATING202401949349100715
2023Abington Monthly Meeting of Friends Jenkintown, PAU$27,279paidGENERAL OPERATING202401949349100715
2022Lehigh University Bethlehem, PAU$159,105paidGENERAL OPERATING202342489349101004
2022Abington Mo Meeting of Friends Jenkintown, PAU$21,373paidGENERAL OPERATING202342489349101004
2021Lehigh University Bethlehem, PAU$113,516paidGENERAL OPERATING202230689349100523
2021Abington Mo Meeting of Friends Jenkintown, PAU$16,649paidGENERAL OPERATING202230689349100523
2020Lehigh University Bethlehem, PAU$125,201paidGENERAL OPERATING202140609349100519
2020Abington Mo Meeting of Friends Jenkintown, PAU$18,343paidGENERAL OPERATING202140609349100519
2018Lehigh University Bethlehem, PAU$115,330paidGENERAL OPERATING201910429349100706
2018Abington Mo Meeting of Friends Jenkintown, PAU$18,561paidGENERAL OPERATING201910429349100706

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-10-31not stated2024v5.2202630659349101053
990PF20242024-10-31not stated2023v6.0202500659349100725
990PF20232023-10-31not stated2022v5.0202401949349100715
990PF20222022-10-31not stated2021v4.1202342489349101004
990PF20212021-10-31not stated2020v4.1202230689349100523
990PF20202020-10-31not stated2019v5.0202140609349100519
990PF20182018-10-31not stated2017v2.2201910429349100706

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/846157332.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.