funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Mildred S Hansen Trust for Univ Northern Co F

EIN 84-6292170 · Saint Louis, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20J

Mildred S Hansen Trust for Univ Northern Co F of Saint Louis, MO (EIN 84-6292170) reported 7 grants paid totaling $1,479,700 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,479,700

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$190,000
20201$192,000
20211$200,000
20221$222,900
20231$236,400
20241$228,000
20251$210,400

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Mildred S Hansen Trust for Univ Northern Co F, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Univ of Northern Colorado Fdn 84-6044833CGreeley, CO7$1,479,7002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mildred S Hansen Trust for Univ Northern Co F
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Univ of Northern Colorado Fdn Greeley, COC$210,400paidGENERAL OPERATING202523579349100107
2024Univ of Northern Colorado Fdn Greeley, COC$228,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202510159349101001
2023Univ of Northern Colorado Fdn Greeley, COC$236,400paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202343549349100609
2022Univ of Northern Colorado Fdn Greeley, COC$222,900paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202330139349100023
2021Univ of Northern Colorado Fdn Greeley, COC$200,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202210129349100206
2020Univ of Northern Colorado Fdn Greeley, COC$192,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202100119349100135
2019Univ of Northern Colorado Fdn Greeley, COC$190,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202030089349101203

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-08-31not stated2024v5.2202523579349100107
990PF20242024-08-31not stated2023v6.0202510159349101001
990PF20232023-08-31not stated2022v5.0202343549349100609
990PF20222022-08-31not stated2021v4.1202330139349100023
990PF20212021-08-31not stated2020v4.1202210129349100206
990PF20202020-08-31not stated2019v5.0202100119349100135
990PF20192019-08-31not stated2018v3.0202030089349101203

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/846292170.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.