funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Skillin Loyd Tua Charitable

EIN 84-6296012 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z

Skillin Loyd Tua Charitable of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 84-6296012) reported 8 grants paid totaling $511,835 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$511,835

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$62,902
20191$59,933
20201$60,000
20211$60,000
20221$70,000
20231$66,000
20241$68,000
20251$65,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Skillin Loyd Tua Charitable, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Northern Michigan Univ Foundation 23-7034523BMarquette, MI8$511,8352025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Skillin Loyd Tua Charitable
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Northern Michigan Univ Foundation Marquette, MIB$65,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202631249349103028
2024Northern Michigan Univ Foundation Marquette, MIB$68,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202531269349103778
2023Northern Michigan Univ Foundation Marquette, MIB$66,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202401289349100930
2022Northern Michigan Univ Foundation Marquette, MIB$70,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202301299349101170
2021Northern Michigan Univ Foundation Marquette, MIB$60,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202231309349102133
2020Northern Michigan Univ Foundation Marquette, MIB$60,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202111259349100046
2019Northern Michigan Univ Foundation Marquette, MIB$59,933paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202011259349100046
2018Northern Michigan Univ Foundation Marquette, MIB$62,902paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT201941239349101844

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631249349103028
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531269349103778
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401289349100930
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301299349101170
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231309349102133
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111259349100046
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011259349100046
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941239349101844

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/846296012.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.